Braindump2go Free Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle Exam Questions ,PDF & VCE Dumps Download

[March-2022]MB-300 PDF Dumps MB-300 249Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q297-Q330]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 297
You have been tasked with implementing new processes via mobile apps.
You plan to create a mobile app that gives users the ability to consistently generate and alter data in a Finance and operations app data entity via a business process flow component with a SiteMap to make the navigation structure available.
Which of the following is the app type you should use?

A. Canvas app
B. Model-driven app
C. Portal
D. Xamarin

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/add-edit-app-components

QUESTION 298
You have been tasked with restarting Internet Information Service (IIS) service in a nonproduction Tier 2 environment.
You have signed in to Lifecycle Services (LCS), and selected the necessary environment.
Which of the following is the page you should navigate to?

A. Project users
B. Environment details
C. Environment monitoring
D. System Administration parameters

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/restart-environment-services

QUESTION 299
You are developing a new Dynamics 365 Finance system for your company.
You want to create test plans that members of your team can use to test code during the development of the system.
You want to use a utility that will track and document test plans, as well as issues and their remediations.
What utility should you use?

A. Task recorder for Finance and Operations apps
B. Business process modeler (BPM) Library
C. Microsoft Azure DevOps
D. Microsoft Power Platform.
E. Configuration data manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
Your company has Dynamics 365 Finance system.
You are documenting the steps required to add a new customer to the system by using the Task Recorder utility. You want to add a credit check step that will be performed by a third-party app.
You want the credit check step to be part of the documentation.
How should you add the credit check step?

A. Add the step as a Start sub-task
B. Add the step as an Action step
C. Add the step as an Info step
D. Add the step as a Queued Pending step

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/user-interface/task-recorder

QUESTION 301
Your company has a Dynamics 365 Finance environment that has been extensively modified.
Various users have begun complaining about a number of significant problems.
A new hotfix that will remedy these problems has become available. You want to make sure that the hotfix does not disrupt any modifications.
You have downloaded the hotfix from Lifecycle Services (LCS) and install the hotfix in your Microsoft Azure DevOps application development environment in an Active state.
Does this action indicate whether the hotfix disrupts any modifications or not?

A. Yes, it does
B. Yes, it does

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/install-metadata-hotfix-package

QUESTION 302
Your company has a Dynamics 365 Finance environment that has been extensively modified.
Various users have begun complaining about a number of significant problems.
A new hotfix that will remedy these problems has become available. You want to make sure that the hotfix does not disrupt any modifications.
You have downloaded the hotfix from Lifecycle Services (LCS) and install the hotfix in your Microsoft Azure DevOps application development environment in an Idle state.
Does this action indicate whether the hotfix disrupts any modifications or not?

A. Yes, it does
B. Yes, it does

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/install-metadata-hotfix-package

QUESTION 303
Your company has a Dynamics 365 Finance environment that has been extensively modified.
Various users have begun complaining about a number of significant problems.
A new hotfix that will remedy these problems has become available. You want to make sure that the hotfix does not disrupt any modifications.
You have downloaded the hotfix from Lifecycle Services (LCS) and install the hotfix in your Microsoft Azure DevOps application development environment in a Pending state.
Does this action indicate whether the hotfix disrupts any modifications or not?

A. Yes, it does
B. Yes, it does

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/install-metadata-hotfix-package

QUESTION 304
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You plan to create four model-driven apps to add additional capabilities.
You need to ensure that the apps can consume, share, and modify the same data.
What should you use?

A. Lifecycle Services
B. Master Data Services
C. Common Data Service
D. Power BI Service

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/data-platform-intro

QUESTION 305
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. The company uses business events to trigger sales order processes.
The cutoff for shipping customer orders is 3:00 PM.
You need to notify the warehouse manager in a Microsoft Teams channel whenever business events occur after 3:00 PM.
Which tool should you use?

A. Power BI
B. Power Automate
C. Workflow framework
D. Power Virtual Agents

Answer: B

QUESTION 306
Drag and Drop Question
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You have the following user requirements:
The ability to see a tile that will display the total of all received purchase orders
Coordinate the closure of Accounts payable after the last payment has been processed for the month
You need to configure the system.
Which option should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate option to the correct requirements. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://dynamics-tips.com/workspaces-d365-finance-and-operations/
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/crmpowerobjects/posts/financial-period-closing-in-dynamics-365-for-finance-and-operations-enterprise-edition

QUESTION 307
Hotspot Question
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You must ensure employee address information is only accessible to users in the human resources department.
You need to configure the solution.
How should you configure the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://www.tomelliott.co.uk/2019/01/29/lets-talk-about-privacy/

QUESTION 308
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to store inventory. The company has a website to display product information.
The company wants to add the following capabilities to the websites:
Allow customers to check store inventory.
Send an email to the product purchasing manager if a customer checks store inventory and the product is not in stock.
You need to configure the system.
What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-flow

QUESTION 309
You implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You have over 2,000 vendor records. You configure vendor groups to differentiate international vendors from domestic vendors.
You need to locate vendors in France with payment terms of 30 days.
What should you do?

A. Use the global address book to locate the vendors.
B. Create an advanced filter on the All vendors list page.
C. Create a report filtered by vendor group.
D. Use a successive quick filter for vendor group and payment terms.

Answer: B

QUESTION 310
You implement Dynamics 365 Finance.
You must view the number of purchase orders that were received and not invoiced. The view must automatically update.
You need to implement the view.
What should you use?

A. alerts
B. reports
C. workspace tiles
D. workspace lists

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://dynamics-tips.com/workspaces-d365-finance-and-operations/

QUESTION 311
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and evaluating reporting capabilities.
The solution must allow business users to view cash flow forecasts as follows:
by region
across all legal entities
in a graphical representation from within Dynamics 365 Finance
You need to select a tool to allow the business users to view the cash flow forecasts.
Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft Dataverse
B. Financial reporter
C. Power Automate
D. Power BI embedded workspace

Answer: D

QUESTION 312
A company delivers seafood to retail stores.
Refrigeration trucks send temperature and distance data from Internet of Things (IoT) sensors over 5G. Data is written to an API endpoint in Microsoft Azure. The temperature and distance data are stored in Common Data Service and edited in Dynamics 365 Finance.
You create model-driven apps to visualize data. The apps support online and offline modes.
You must update the following:
the shipment information in Dynamics 365 Finance based on delivery distance and real-time temperature readings from trucks
the corresponding Common Data Service data with the latest shipment status
You need to update shipment information.
What should you use?

A. Power Automate (Flow)
B. Azure IoT Edge
C. Azure IoT Central
D. Azure IoT Hub
E. Dual-write

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/dual-write/dual-write-overview

QUESTION 313
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. A customer calls customer service to report that a product is defective.
The customer service process dictates that a formal set of activities needs to occur based on the specific incident.
You need to implement a repeatable process for the customer service representatives.
Which functionality should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct requirements. Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/managing-cases-with-dynamics-365/5-case-management-scenarios

QUESTION 314
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
Local customer service agents answer phone calls from customers and vendors on invoices and payments. All conversations with customers and vendors are recorded and documented.
Due to a quality assurance issue, not enough customer service agents are available to handle customer volume for invoices and payments.
You need to implement a technology to answer customer questions for invoices and payments.
Which technology should you use?

A. Dynamics 365 Finance Document Routing Agent
B. Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services Text to Speech
C. Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services Speech to Text
D. Dynamics 365 Finance Local Agent
E. Power Virtual Agents

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/fundamentals-what-is-power-virtual-agents

QUESTION 315
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance sales manager. You use a Power BI dashboard that shows near-real-time sales data from reports and tiles.
It is impractical to keep switching between multiple applications.
You need to configure a way to access the Power BI reports within the Dynamics 365 Finance client.
Solution: Include the Power BI reports in a Power BI App and pin the Power BI App to your workspace.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/pin-power-bi-reports

QUESTION 316
You manage Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management for a company.
A user is unable to perform a critical business process. The user’s permissions must be updated.
You need to identify and resolve the user’s missing permissions.
Which feature should you use?

A. Business process modeler
B. Separation of duties
C. Data security policies
D. Security diagnostics for task recordings

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/tasks/security-diagstics-task-recordings

QUESTION 317
An asset management company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to evaluate the current security roles to ensure compliance.
What should you use?

A. Role-based security
B. Audit workbench
C. Segregation of duties conflicts
D. Segregation of duties rules

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/tasks/identify-resolve-conflicts-segregation-duties

QUESTION 318
Drag and Drop Question
You are the security administrator for a company that uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
The company requires the following:
UserA must be restricted from deleting customer records.
UserA must be able to create new customer records and edit existing records.
UserB must be able to manage retail assortments business processes.
You must use the principle of least privilege when assigning user security. You must use existing security functionality.
You need to select the security components to implement the security requirements.
Which security components should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate security components to the correct security requirements. Each security component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 319
Drag and Drop Question
A company named CompanyA is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. The company is migrating organizational structure data from an older system.
CompanyA has a wholly-owned subsidiary named CompanyB that reports its own financials. CompanyA and CompanyB transact with each other. The companies have three regional offices that are individual cost centers.
You need to configure the organization.
What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct requirements. Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 320
Drag and Drop Question
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You must send notifications to internal users when a new fixed asset is created or approved and acquired.
You need to configure the system to meet the requirements.
Which features should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 321
Hotspot Question
A company that has two legal entities is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to ensure that the company can view the following business information:
Information about the user that posts a journal transaction.
Intercompany transactions between the two legal entities.
Which features should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/view-journal-entries-transactions

QUESTION 322
Hotspot Question
A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Cham Management and Dynamics 365 Finance. The company adds new vendors to the system. A purchasing agent is responsible for populating all company-mandated fields on new vendor records.
Once the vendor is created, the purchasing manager must approve the vendor record before the vendor record can be used in any purchase requisitions. Every Friday, the purchasing director must receive an email with the list of new vendors added to the system in the prior week.
You need to configure the system.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/user-interface/task-recorder#playing-a-task-guide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/configure-approval-process-workflow

QUESTION 323
Hotspot Question
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to configure a workflow to handle purchase requisitions. The workflow must meet the following requirements:
Route the purchase requisition to the employee’s direct manager for approval.
Route the purchase requisition to the director of purchasing for all requisitions over $10,000.
How should you configure the workflow? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://exploredynamics365.home.blog/2020/11/27/workflow-assignment-hierarchy-based-approval-in-microsoft-dynamics-365-finance-and-operations-part1/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/about-signing-limits

QUESTION 324
A company is migrating address data from an external system to Dynamics 365 Finance. The company has one data package with three entities that contain dependencies:
Cities
States
Postal codes
You need to sequence the data entities within the data package.
To which sequence should you assign cities?

A. 2.2.1
B. 1.1.1
C. 1.1.2
D. 2.1.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 325
A company acquires an analytics company that performs research on customer online purchases.
You must import customer purchase data from a pre-existing canvas-driven app into a new Dynamics 365 Finance instance. Data must be mapped to the out-of-the-box entities. The canvas-driven app uses Microsoft Excel as a data store.
You need to perform the migration.
What should you use?

A. Data entity change tracking
B. Microsoft Azure Data Lake
C. Dual-write
D. Data Management Framework configuration data template

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/configuration-data-templates

QUESTION 326
Drag and Drop Question
A company needs to move data from multiple legacy databases and a separate Dynamics 365 instance into a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
You need to plan the migration strategy.
Which tool should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-import-export-job
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/configuration-data-projects

QUESTION 327
Drag and Drop Question
You must migrate historical customer data into a new environment instance for compliance purposes. The file includes data for the Customer entity.
Some column names in the data file do not map to the entity.
You need to import the file by using a data project in the data management workspace.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/build-consuming-data-entities

QUESTION 328
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Items must be migrated from a legacy system. Units of measure must be present in Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management before the items can be loaded.
You need to import units of measure.
Which entity category should you use?

A. Reference
B. Parameter
C. Master
D. Transaction

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entities

QUESTION 329
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
The Finance implementation must leverage multiple data sources.
You need to complete the configuration.
What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct scenarios. Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/export-entities-to-your-own-database
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/dual-write/dual-write-overview

QUESTION 330
Hotspot Question
You are migrating more than five million records to a new Dynamics 365 instance.
You must optimize data migration jobs and import jobs.
You need to establish a migration strategy.
Which values should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/optimize-data-migration


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-300.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 PDF and MB-300 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1S0umlV61Cj_cSPr7nJXLVt_P4_1uz1jU?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-300-PDF-Dumps(297-330).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!