[PDF&VCE]Braindump2go Latest 70-573 Exam Questions Free Download (161-170)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Laest 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps can be downloaded from Braindump2go Now! This New Updated 70-573 Exam Dumps has 285q in all! All Braindump2go 70-573 Exam Questions and Answers are formulated and verified by experienced IT professionals! We guarantee all of you can pass 70-573 Exam successfully!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 161
You create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object model in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. The model connects to an XML file.
You create an external list that displays the BCS entity.
You need to ensure that users can delete items from the external list.
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Deleter method instance.
B.    Call the SPListItem.Delete() method.
C.    Call the SPList.Delete() method.
D.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Disassociator method instance.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Deleter method”
XML Snippet: Modeling a Deleter Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464327.aspx
Code Snippet: Execute the Deleter Method Instance of an External Content Type
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464351.aspx

QUESTION 162
You have a SharePoint list named Projects and a site column named PrivateColumn.
You need to prevent users from adding PrivateColumn to the Projects list.
Users must be able to add any other site column to the Projects list.
What should you do?

A.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdded.
B.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdding.
C.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdded.
D.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdding.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “FieldAdding to a List”

QUESTION 163
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the permission levels of the current subsite. Which collection should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Permissions
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.Properties
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleAssignments
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “permission levels = RoleDefinitions”
The role definition, or permission level, is the list of rights associated with the role.
Role Assignments, Role Definitions, and Inheritance
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms414036.aspx

QUESTION 164
You create a custom workflow by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You need to specify a custom InfoPath workflow initiation form in the workflow element manifest file.
Which attribute should you configure?

A.    Association_FormURN
B.    Instantiation_FieldML
C.    Instantiation_FormURN
D.    InstantiationUrl

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “initiation form = Instantiation_FormURN”
Specifies the URN of the Microsoft InfoPath 2010 form to use to initiate the workflow.
Instantiation_FormURN Element (Workflow)-ECM
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa672715.aspx

QUESTION 165
You need to create a timer job that queries a list.
What should you do?

A.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Execute method.
B.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provision method.
C.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provisionlnstances method.
D.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Provision method.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Execute timer job”
Next, and the most important thing, is to override Execute() method. This method is called each time when thejob is fired, so it should contain all the logic to accomplish what You expect from the job.
SPJobDefinition as the way to create scheduled tasks
http://tomaszrabinski.pl/wordpress/2010/05/27/spjobdefinition-as-the-way-to-create-scheduled-tasks/

QUESTION 166
You create a workflow named WF1. WF1 is attached to a list named List1.
You need to receive an e-mail notification if WF1 is postponed.
What should you do?

A.    Use a HandleExternalEvent activity in WF1.
B.    Attach an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
C.    Attach an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
D.    Use a ReceiveActivity activity in WF1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.
Apress-SharePoint 2010 as a Development Platform (book)

QUESTION 167
You need to create a Web Part that verifies whether a user who accesses the Web Part page is a member of a group named Group1.
Which code condition should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Groups(“Group1”).ContainsCurrentUser
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers
(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups (“Group1”) <> null
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers
(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups (“Group1”) = null
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.Users(“Group1”).IsDomainGroup

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: ContainsCurrentUser
Gets a Boolean value that indicates whether the group contains the current user, included either through director indirect membership.
SPGroup.ContainsCurrentUser Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spgroup.containscurrentuser.aspx

QUESTION 168
You create a custom field type and a CustomFieldControl.ascx user control.
You need to write the code-behind of the CustomFieldControl.acsx user control.
Which object should you override?

A.    SPFieldText
B.    BaseFieldControl
C.    SPFieldCalculated
D.    WebPart

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “CustomFieldControl = BaseFieldControl”
Renders a field on a form page (not a list view page) by using one or more child controls such as a label, link,or text box control.
BaseFieldControl Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.basefieldcontrol.aspx

QUESTION 169
You plan to create a custom approval workflow.
The workflow approvers will enter their employee number in the edit task form.
You need to ensure that the onTaskChangedl_Invoked method of the workflow retrieves the value of the employee number.
Which object should you use?

A.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties
B.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.Properties
C.    SPWorkflowActivationProperttes.Item
D.    SPWorkflowActivationProperties.TaskUstld

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “onTaskChanged1 = SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties”
There is no Properties member in SPWorkflowTaskProperties class.
Gets a hash table that represents the collection of extended task properties as name/value pairs.
SPWorkflowTaskProperties Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflow.spworkflowtaskproperties_properties.aspx

QUESTION 170
You are creating a custom workflow action that will be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows.
The action will programmatically create a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL.
You need to ensure that users can specify the URL of Site1 in the action.
What should you use?

A.    the DependencyProperty class
B.    the SPPersistedObject class
C.    the SPWorkflowActivationProperties.InitiationData property
D.    the OnWorkflowActivated.WorkflowProperties property

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “specify DependencyProperty”
Using Dependency Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms734499(v=vs.90).aspx


Braindump2go is famous for our Interactive Testing Engine that simulates a real exam environment as experienced on the actual test. We will help you become familiar with the testing environment in advance.Real 70-573 Exam Questions Plus Real 70-573 Exam Testing Environment! Braindump2go 100% Guarantees your pass of 70-573 Exam! 70-573 Dumps,285q 70-573 Exam Questions, 70-573 PDF and 70-573 VCE are also available for instant download in our website at any time! 24 hours professional assistance from IT Group! Braindump2go aims to help you pass 70-573 Exam easily!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back