PDF & VCE Format 70-413 Dumps With New Updated Exam Questions and Answers Free Downloa From Braindump2go (31-40)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-413 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-413 PDF Dumps and 70-413 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-413 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&As)

70-413 Exam Questions are updated recently by Microsoft Official! Braindump2go has already got all the latest 70-413 Exam Questions and provides latest 70-413 Dumps for free download Now!70-413 PDF and 70-413 VCE are available for download now! You can get the latest updated 70-413 Practice Tests and 70-413 Practice Exams! Pass 70-413 Certification Exam Now!

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

70-413 Dumps,70-413 Exam Questions,70-413 Exam PDF,70-413 Book,70-413 E-Book,70-413 PDF Book,70-413 PDF,70-413 VCE,70-413 Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure,70-413 Braindump,70-413 Practice Exam,70-413 Study Guide

QUESTION 31
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site.

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 32
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?

A.    Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B.    Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C.    Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D.    Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server Answer:C

Answer: C
Explanation:

Health Registration Authority
Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012
Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement.
HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with network health requirements. These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for Ipsecprotected communications with other NAP clients on an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsec-protected computers on the network.
HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732365.aspx

QUESTION 33
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server
2012.
B.    Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
C.    Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D.    Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server
2012.

Answer: B
Explanation:
From case study:
* Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

QUESTION 34
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B.    Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C.    Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server
2012.
D.    Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server
2012.

Answer: C
Explanation:
From case study:
* Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning.

Case Study 4 – Northwind Traders (Question 35 – Question 44)
Overview
Northwind Traders is a retail company.
The company has offices in Montreal and San Diego. The office in Montreal has 1,000 client computers. The office in San Diego has 100 computers. The computers in the San Diego office are often replaced. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named northwindtraders.com.
The forest contains two domains named northwindtraders.com and west.northwindtraders.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The site in the Montreal office is named Site1.
The site in the San Diego office is named Site2.
The forest contains four domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1, DC2, and DC3 are writable domain controllers. R0DC1 is read-only domain controller (RODC). All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated.
All zones replicate to all of the domain controllers.
All of the computers in the San Diego office are configured to use RODC1 as their only DNS server.
The northwindtraders.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GP01 is applied to all of the users in the Montreal office. All of the user accounts for the Montreal users are in the northwindtraders.com domain. All of the user accounts for the San Diego users are in the west.northwindtraders.com domain.
Network Environment
Site1 contains the member servers in the northwindtraders.com domain shown in the following table.

Server1 connects to SAN storage that supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). All virtual hard disks (VHDs) are stored on the SAN.
A web application named App1 is installed on Servers.
Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices. The reports are generated automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
A perimeter network in the Montreal office contains two standalone servers.


The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The servers in the perimeter network are accessible from the Internet by using a domain name suffix of public.northwindtraders.com.
Each administrator has a management computer that runs Windows 8.1.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Northwind Traders plans to implement the following changes:
On Server1, create four virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

– Configure IP routing between Site1 and the network services that Northwind Traders hosts in Windows Azure.
– Place a domain controller for the northwindtraders.com domain in Windows Azure.
– Upgrade all of the computers in the Montreal office to Windows 8.1.
– Purchase a subscription to Microsoft Office 365.
– Configure a web application proxy on Server6.
– Configure integration between VMM and IPAM.
– Apply GPO1 to all of the San Diego users.
– Connect Site1 to Windows Azure.
Technical Requirements
Northwind Traders must meet the following technical requirements:
– All virtual machines must use ODX.
– Users must be able to access App1 from the Internet.
– GPO1 must not be applied to computers that run Windows 8.1.
– All DNS zones must replicate only to DC1, DC2, and DC3.
– All computers must be able to resolve names by using a local DNS server.
– If a WAN link fails, users must be able to access all of the sales reports.
– The credentials for accessing Windows Azure must be permanently stored.
– The on-premises network must be connected to Windows Azure by using Server4.
– The administrators must be able to manage Windows Azure by using Windows PowerShell.
– The number of servers and services deployed in the San Diego office must be minimized.
– Active Directory queries for the objects in the forest must not generate WAN traffic, whenever possible.
Security Requirements
Northwind Traders identifies the following security requirements:
– Ensure that all DNS zone data is encrypted when it is replicated.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and administrators, whenever possible.
– Prevent an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) attribute named SSNumber from replicating to Site2.
– Ensure that users can use their northwindtraders.com user account to access the resources hosted in Office 365.
– Prevent administrators from being required to re-enter their credentials when they manage Windows Azure from approved management computers.

QUESTION 35
You need to recommend an Office 365 integration solution.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory directory synchronization
B.    The Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT)
C.    Windows Identity Foundation (WIF) 3.5
D.    The Sync Framework Toolkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You need to recommend a solution for the sales reports.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
B.    Offline files
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    Distributed File System (DFS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating the virtual machine environment.
In the table below, identify which virtual machines currently support ODX and which virtual machines require a configuration change to support ODX.
Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:

QUESTION 38
You need to recommend a solution for GPO1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to Site2.
Apply a WMI filter to the new GPO.
B.    In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to
west.northwindtraders.com. Configure security filtering on the new GPO.
C.    Link GPO1 to west.northwindtraders.com and configure security filtering on GPO1.
D.    Link GPO1 to Site2 and apply a WMI filter to GPO1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You need to recommend a solution for the replication of Active Directory.
What should you recommend modifying?

A.    The Active Directory Schema
B.    The properties of Site1
C.    The RODC1 computer account
D.    The properties of Site2

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution for managing Windows Azure.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


70-413 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 70-413 Test! Braindump2go New Released 70-413 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 70-413 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-413 PDF Dumps & 70-413 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back