New Released Microsoft 70-413 Dumps PDF&VCE Free Download from Braindump2go (61-70)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-413 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-413 PDF Dumps and 70-413 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-413 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-413 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-413 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-413 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

70-413 Dumps,70-413 Exam Questions,70-413 Exam PDF,70-413 Book,70-413 E-Book,70-413 PDF Book,70-413 PDF,70-413 VCE,70-413 Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure,70-413 Braindump,70-413 Practice Exam,70-413 Study Guide

QUESTION 61
You have a computer configured and need to take an image of it to use as the reference image for deployments.
What type of boot image do you need to create to obtain the image?

A.    Preinstallation image
B.    Capture image
C.    Discover image
D.    Virtualization image

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
You have configured a deployment and began the deployment to a client computer and want the client computer to boot from the hard drive after installation.
Which command creates this configuration?

A.    wdsutil /set-client /bootdevice:hd
B.    sysprep /client-boot-reset:yes
C.    wdsutil /set-server /resetbootprogram:yes
D.    sysprep /set-client /primaryboot:hd

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You need to edit an image to change its configuration.
The first step is to mount the image.
What tool would you use?

A.    Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM)
B.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
C.    Windows Image Administration
D.    Advanced Image Kit (AIK)

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
When WDS and DHCP operate on the same server, which DHCP option needs to be configured for WDS?

A.    Option 31
B.    Option 60
C.    Boot Option 4
D.    WDS Server Option

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Two modes of operation are available when deploying WDS.
Which of the following are not included in those modes? (Choose two.)

A.    Deployment
B.    Image Response
C.    Transport
D.    Capture

Answer: AC

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy 200 new physical servers during the next 12 months by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You identify four server builds for the 200 servers as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend the minimum number of images that must be created for the planned deployment.
How many images should you recommend?


A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831764.aspx

QUESTION 67
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2012.
Server3 is connected to a disk storage array.
You need to ensure that Server1 can store files on the storage array.
The solution must ensure that Server1 can access the storage as a local disk.
What should you configure on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct location in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Your company has a main office and four branch offices.
The main office is located in London.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Each office contains one domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You discover that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline for maintenance, users in that branch office are authenticated by using the domain controllers in any of the sites.
You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to ensure that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline, the users in that branch office are authenticated by the domain controllers in London.
What should you include in the recommendation?


A.    Modify the site link costs.
B.    Modify the DC Locator DNS Records settings.
C.    Disable site link bridging.
D.    Modify the service location (SRV) records in DNS.

Answer: B
Explanation:
After having read several articles on the subject, I would say the correct answer for this question would be modifying the DC locator DNS record. Though I have never used it in any environment I worked in. But I am not sure. If anyone can clarify this one, mail me at badmuts13(a)gmail.com

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The physical topology of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Each office contains 500 employees.
You plan to deploy several domain controllers to each office.
You need to recommend a site topology for the planned deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.


A.    Five sites and three site links
B.    Five sites and one site link
C.    Three sites and three site links
D.    One site

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc960573.aspx
Create a site for each LAN, or set of LANs, that are connected by a high speed backbone, and assign the site a name.
Connectivity within the site must be reliable and always available.
This would mean 5 sites Site links are transitive, so if site A is connected to site B, and site B is connected to site C, then the KCC assumes that domain controllers in site A can communicate with domain controllers in site C. You only need to create a site link between site A and site C if there is in fact a distinct network connection between those two sites.
This would mean 3 site links.
So answer is “Five sites and three site links”

QUESTION 70
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The main office contains 2,000 users.
The branch office contains 800 users.
Each office contains three IP subnets.
The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the users are authenticated by using a domain controller in their respective office.
– Minimize the amount of Active Directory replication traffic between the offices.
Which Active Directory infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Two domains and one site
B.    Two domains and two sites
C.    One domain and two sites
D.    One domain and six sites

Answer: B
Explanation:
To minimize the amount of replication traffic, create 2 domains. Each domain contain one site.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb742457.aspx


All 211 Microsoft 70-413 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-413 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-413 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-413 100%!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-413 PDF Dumps & 70-413 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back