[NEW-500-275-Dumps]Cisco 500-275 Exam Questions 60q Instant Download in Braindump2go[31-40]

2016/12 New Cisco 500-275: Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/500-275.html

2.|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgTORnNkRWih6Psy-

QUESTION 31
If a file’s SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

A.    Clean
B.    Neutral
C.    Malware
D.    Unavailable

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?

A.    Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
B.    Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
C.    It provides enterprise visibility.
D.    It relies on sandboxing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which feature allows retrospective detection?

A.    Total Recall
B.    Cloud Recall
C.    Recall Alert
D.    Recall Analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?

A.    Limited customization allows for faster detection.
B.    Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.
C.    Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.
D.    High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?

A.    fuzzy matching
B.    Norton AntiVirus
C.    network scans
D.    Exterminator

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

A.    MD5
B.    SHA-1
C.    filenames
D.    SHA-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent?

A.    It means Detected Forensic Cause.
B.    It means Duplicate File Contents.
C.    It means Device Flow Correlation.
D.    It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
The Accounts menu contains items that are related to FireAMP console accounts. Which menu allows you to set the default group policy?

A.    Audit Log
B.    Users
C.    Applications
D.    Business

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which statement about two-step authentication is true?

A.    It is the ability to use two separate passwords.
B.    It is the ability to enable biometric authentication.
C.    It is the ability to have a passphrase sent to a mobile device.
D.    It is the ability to use a verification code in conjunction with the correct username and password.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which of these can you use for two-step authentication?

A.    the Apple Authenticator app
B.    the Google Authenticator app
C.    a SecurID token
D.    any RFC 1918 compatible application

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/500-275.html

2.Braindump2go|2016/12 New 500-275 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/evptKD9ZEYU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back