[New 312-50v10 Dumps]Braindump2go 312-50v10 Exam VCE 150Q Free Offer[34-44]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
What two conditions must a digital signature meet?

A. Has to be legible and neat.
B. Has to be unforgeable, and has to be authentic.
C. Must be unique and have special characters.
D. Has to be the same number of characters as a physical signature and must be unique.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Bob, a network administrator at BigUniversity, realized that some students are connecting their notebooks in the wired network to have Internet access. In the university campus, there are many Ethernet ports available for professors and authorized visitors but not for students. He identified this when the IDS alerted for malware activities in the network.
What should Bob do to avoid this problem?

A. Disable unused ports in the switches
B. Separate students in a different VLAN
C. Use the 802.1x protocol
D. Ask students to use the wireless network

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following Bluetooth hacking techniques does an attacker use to send messages to users without the recipient’s consent, similar to email spamming?

A. Bluesmacking
B. Bluesniffing
C. Bluesnarfing
D. Bluejacking

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which method of password cracking takes the most time and effort?

A. Shoulder surfing
B. Brute force
C. Dictionary attack
D. Rainbow tables

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which of the following program infects the system boot sector and the executable files at the same time?

A. Stealth virus
B. Polymorphic virus
C. Macro virus
D. Multipartite Virus

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You are a Penetration Tester and are assigned to scan a server. You need to use a scanning technique wherein the TCP Header is split into many packets so that it becomes difficult to detect what the packets are meant for.
Which of the below scanning technique will you use?

A. ACK flag scanning
B. TCP Scanning
C. IP Fragment Scanning
D. Inverse TCP flag scanning

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
An IT employee got a call from one of our best customers. The caller wanted to know about the company’s network infrastructure, systems, and team. New opportunities of integration are in sight for both company and customer. What should this employee do?

A. The employees cannot provide any information; but, anyway, he/she will provide the name of the person in charge.
B. Since the company’s policy is all about Customer Service, he/she will provide information.
C. Disregarding the call, the employee should hang up.
D. The employee should not provide any information without previous management authorization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
Which Nmap option would you use if you were not concerned about being detected and wanted to perform a very fast scan?

A. ­T0
B. ­T5
C. -O
D. -A

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which of the following provides a security professional with most information about the system’s security posture?

A. Wardriving, warchalking, social engineering
B. Social engineering, company site browsing, tailgating
C. Phishing, spamming, sending trojans
D. Port scanning, banner grabbing, service identification

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
What is the most common method to exploit the “Bash Bug” or “ShellShock” vulnerability?

A. Manipulate format strings in text fields
B. SSH
C. SYN Flood
D. Through Web servers utilizing CGI (Common Gateway Interface) to send a malformed environment variable to a vulnerable Web server

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
What term describes the amount of risk that remains after the vulnerabilities are classified and the countermeasures have been deployed?

A. Deferred risk
B. Impact risk
C. Inherent risk
D. Residual risk

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/8vRAuID1hSw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back