[New 156-215.80 Dumps]100% Valid 156-215.80 Dumps VCE 417Q Provided by Braindump2go[295-305]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 295
Which remote Access Solution is clientless?

A. Checkpoint Mobile
B. Endpoint Security Suite
C. SecuRemote
D. Mobile Access Portal

Answer: D

QUESTION 296
What component of R80 Management is used for indexing?

A. DBSync
B. API Server
C. fwm
D. SOLR

Answer: D

QUESTION 297
Which NAT rules are prioritized first?

A. Post-Automatic/Manual NAT rules
B. Manual/Pre-Automatic NAT
C. Automatic Hide NAT
D. Automatic Static NAT

Answer: B

QUESTION 298
What is the difference between an event and a log?

A. Events are generated at gateway according to Event Policy
B. A log entry becomes an event when it matches any rule defined in Event Policy
C. Events are collected with SmartWorkflow from Trouble Ticket systems
D. Logs and Events are synonyms

Answer: B

QUESTION 299
The system administrator of a company is trying to find out why acceleration is not working for the traffic. The traffic is allowed according to the rule base and checked for viruses. But it is not accelerated. What is the most likely reason that the traffic is not accelerated?

A. There is a virus found. Traffic is still allowed but not accelerated
B. The connection required a Security server
C. Acceleration is not enabled
D. The traffic is originating from the gateway itself

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
During the Check Point Stateful Inspection Process, for packets that do not pass Firewall Kernel Inspection and are rejected by the rule definition, packets are:

A. Dropped without sending a negative acknowledgment
B. Dropped without logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment
C. Dropped with negative acknowledgment
D. Dropped with logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment

Answer: D

QUESTION 301
Which one of the following is true about Threat Extraction?

A. Always delivers a file to user
B. Works on all MS Office, Executables, and PDF files
C. Can take up to 3 minutes to complete
D. Delivers file only if no threats found

Answer: B

QUESTION 302
Which is the correct order of a log flow processed by SmartEvent components:

A. Firewall > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client
B. Firewall > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Client
C. Firewall > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Client
D. Firewall > Log Server > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client

Answer: D

QUESTION 303
Which of these statements describes the Check Point ThreatCloud?

A. Blocks or limits usage of web applications
B. Prevents or controls access to web sites based on category
C. Prevents Cloud vulnerability exploits
D. A worldwide collaborative security network

Answer: D

QUESTION 304
Packet acceleration (SecureXL) identifies connections by several attributes. Which of the attributes is NOT used for identifying connection?

A. Source Address
B. Destination Address
C. TCP Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port

Answer: C

QUESTION 305
When defining QoS global properties, which option below is not valid?

A. Weight
B. Authenticated timeout
C. Schedule
D. Rate

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back