Microsoft 70-459 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go (1-10)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-459 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-459 VCE and 70-459 Book Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-459 VCE&70-459 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-459.html (125 Q&As)

2015 Timesaving Comprehensive Guides For Microsoft 70-459 Exam: Using Latst Released Braindump2go 70-459 Practice Tests Questions, Quickly Pass 70-459 Exam 100%! Following Questions and Answers are all the New Published By Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-459
Exam Name: Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

70-459 Dump,70-459 PDF,70-459 VCE,70-459 Braindump,70-459 Book,70-459 Certification,70-459 Exam Dumps,70-459 Exam Questions,70-459 eBook,70-459 Practice Exam,70-459 Practice Test,70-459 Preparation,70-459 Study Guide,70-459 Study Material,70-459 Training Kit

QUESTION 1
You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables.
You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view.
What should you do?

A.    Materialize the view.
B.    Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
C.    Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D.    Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180800.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx

QUESTION 2
You plan to design an application that temporarily stores data in a SQL Azure database.
You need to identify which types of database objects can be used to store data for the application.
The solution must ensure that the application can make changes to the schema of a temporary object during a session.
Which type of objects should you identify?

A.    Common table expressions (CTEs)
B.    Temporary tables
C.    Table variables
D.    Temporary stored procedures

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175972.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189084.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175010.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510489.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187926.aspx http://zacksfiasco.com/post/2010/01/21/SQL-Server-Temporary-Stored-Procedures.aspx

QUESTION 3
You create a view by using the following code:

Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return unexpected results.
You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view.
You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results.
Which code segment should you run?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173846.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326754.aspx

QUESTION 4
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E.    a CHECK constraint

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server- constraints-and-dmltriggers/402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

QUESTION 5
You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database.
The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP).
You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than necessary.
You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes.
What should you set from the index options?

A.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
B.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C.    FILLFACTOR = 0
D.    FILLFACTOR = 80

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx

QUESTION 6
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1.
You execute the following code:
You insert 3 million rows into Sales.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute Proc1.
What should you do?


A.    Productive varchar(11) ‘ProductType/SID’,
B.    ProductType varchar(11) ‘@ProductType’,
C.    Productive varchar(11) ‘ProductType/ID’,
D.    ProductType varchar(11) ‘ProductType1,

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You run the following code:
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is <Order_Details>.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.


A.    A user-defined data type
B.    A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C.    A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
D.    An XML schema collection
E.    An XML index

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

QUESTION 8
Your company has a SQL Azure subscription.
You implement a database named Database1.
Database1 has two tables named Table1 and Table2.
You create a stored procedure named sp1.
Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2.
A user named User1 informs you that he is unable to run sp1.
You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2.
You need to ensure that User1 can run sp1.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
What should you do?

A.    Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B.    Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C.    Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
D.    Change sp1 to run as the sa user.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191291.aspx

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing an authentication strategy for a new server that has SQL Server 2012 installed.
The strategy must meet the following business requirements:
– The account used to generate reports must be allowed to make a connection during certain hours only.
– Failed authentication requests must be logged.
You need to recommend a technology that meets each business requirement.
The solution must minimize the amount of events that are logged.
Which technologies should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct business requirement in the answer area.

Answer:

Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175850.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326598.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187634.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510667.aspx

QUESTION 10
You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application.
You need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Encrypting File System (EFS)
B.    One-way encryption
C.    Reversible encryption
D.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/2329582/what-is-currently-the-most-secure-one-way- encryption-algorithm
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179331.aspx


Want Pass 70-459 Exam At the first try? Come to Braindump2go! Download the Latest Microsoft 70-459 Real Exam Questions and Answers PDF & VCE from Braindump2go,100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-459 PDF Dumps & 70-459 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-459.html (125 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back