[Mar.-2017-New]Download Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Practice Exams for Free[81-90]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgmYumAeSX3fmmZjL

 

QUESTION 81
A root AWS account owner is trying to understand various options to set the permission to AWS S3.
Which of the below mentioned options is not the right option to grant permission for S3?

A.    User Access Policy
B.    S3 Object Access Policy
C.    S3 Bucket Access Policy
D.    S3 ACL

Answer: B
Explanation:a
Amazon S3 provides a set of operations to work with the Amazon S3 resources. Managing S3 resource access refers to granting others permissions to work with S3. There are three ways the root account owner can define access with S3:
S3 ACL: The user can use ACLs to grant basic read/write permissions to other AWS accounts.
S3 Bucket Policy: The policy is used to grant other AWS accounts or IAM users permissions for the bucket and the objects in it.
User Access Policy: Define an IAM user and assign him the IAM policy which grants him access to S3.

QUESTION 82
An admin is planning to monitor the ELB.
Which of the below mentioned services does not help the admin capture the monitoring information about the ELB activity?

A.    ELB Access logs
B.    ELB health check
C.    CloudWatch metrics
D.    ELB API calls with CloudTrail

Answer: B
Explanation:
The admin can capture information about Elastic Load Balancer using either:
CloudWatch Metrics ELB Logs files which are stored in the S3 bucket CloudTrail with API calls which can notify the user as well generate logs for each API calls The health check is internally performed by ELB and does not help the admin get the ELB activity.

QUESTION 83
A user is trying to save some cost on the AWS services.
Which of the below mentioned options will not help him save cost?

A.    Delete the unutilized EBS volumes once the instance is terminated
B.    Delete the AutoScaling launch configuration after the instances are terminated
C.    Release the elastic IP if not required once the instance is terminated
D.    Delete the AWS ELB after the instances are terminated

Answer: B
Explanation:
AWS bills the user on a as pay as you go model. AWS will charge the user once the AWS resource is allocated. Even though the user is not using the resource, AWS will charge if it is in service or allocated. Thus, it is advised that once the user’s work is completed he should: Terminate the EC2 instance Delete the EBS volumes Release the unutilized Elastic IPs Delete ELB The AutoScaling launch configuration does not cost the user. Thus, it will not make any difference to the cost whether it is deleted or not.

QUESTION 84
A user is trying to aggregate all the CloudWatch metric data of the last 1 week.
Which of the below mentioned statistics is not available for the user as a part of data aggregation?

A.    Aggregate
B.    Sum
C.    Sample data
D.    Average

Answer: A
Explanation:
Amazon CloudWatch is basically a metrics repository. Either the user can send the custom data or an AWS product can put metrics into the repository, and the user can retrieve the statistics based on those metrics. The statistics are metric data aggregations over specified periods of time. Aggregations are made using the namespace, metric name, dimensions, and the data point unit of measure, within the time period that is specified by the user. CloudWatch supports Sum, Min, Max, Sample Data and Average statistics aggregation.

QUESTION 85
A user is planning to evaluate AWS for their internal use.
The user does not want to incur any charge on his account during the evaluation.
Which of the below mentioned AWS services would incur a charge if used?

A.    AWS S3 with 1 GB of storage
B.    AWS micro instance running 24 hours daily
C.    AWS ELB running 24 hours a day
D.    AWS PIOPS volume of 10 GB size

Answer: D
Explanation:
AWS is introducing a free usage tier for one year to help the new AWS customers get started in Cloud. The free tier can be used for anything that the user wants to run in the Cloud. AWS offers a handful of AWS services as a part of this which includes 750 hours of free micro instances and 750 hours of ELB. It includes the AWS S3 of 5 GB and AWS EBS general purpose volume upto 30 GB. PIOPS is not part of free usage tier.

QUESTION 86
A user has setup an EBS backed instance and a CloudWatch alarm when the CPU utilization is more than 65%.
The user has setup the alarm to watch it for 5 periods of 5 minutes each.
The CPU utilization is 60% between 9 AM to 6 PM.
The user has stopped the EC2 instance for 15 minutes between 11 AM to 11:15 AM.
What will be the status of the alarm at 11:30 AM?

A.    Alarm
B.    OK
C.    Insufficient Data
D.    Error

Answer: B
Explanation:
“if some data points during the current window are missing, CloudWatch looks back extra periods to find other existing data points to use to assess whether the alarm should change state. CloudWatch does this to avoid going to INSUFFICIENT_DATA when possible. When CloudWatch does this, if the furthest back period that is now being considered is not breaching, the alarm state will not go to ALARM.”
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/monitoring/AlarmThatSendsEmail.html

QUESTION 87
A system admin is managing buckets, objects and folders with AWS S3.
Which of the below mentioned statements is true and should be taken in consideration by the sysadmin?

A.    The folders support only ACL
B.    Both the object and bucket can have an Access Policy but folder cannot have policy
C.    Folders can have a policy
D.    Both the object and bucket can have ACL but folders cannot have ACL

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/access-control-overview.html

QUESTION 88
A sys admin has created a shopping cart application and hosted it on EC2.
The EC2 instances are running behind ELB.
The admin wants to ensure that the end user request will always go to the EC2 instance where the user session has been created.
How can the admin configure this?

A.    Enable ELB cross zone load balancing
B.    Enable ELB cookie setup
C.    Enable ELB sticky session
D.    Enable ELB connection draining

Answer: C
Explanation:
Generally AWS ELB routes each request to a zone with the minimum load. The Elastic Load Balancer provides a feature called sticky session which binds the user’s session with a specific EC2 instance. If the sticky session is enabled the first request from the user will be redirected to any of the EC2 instances. But, henceforth, all requests from the same user will be redirected to the same EC2 instance. This ensures that all requests coming from the user during the session will be sent to the same application instance.

QUESTION 89
A user has setup a CloudWatch alarm on an EC2 action when the CPU utilization is above 75%. The alarm sends a notification to SNS on the alarm state.
If the user wants to simulate the alarm action how can he achieve this?

A.    Run activities on the CPU such that its utilization reaches above 75%
B.    From the AWS console change the state to `Alarm’
C.    The user can set the alarm state to `Alarm’ using CLI
D.    Run the SNS action manually

Answer: C
Explanation:
Amazon CloudWatch alarms watch a single metric over a time period that the user specifies and performs one or more actions based on the value of the metric relative to a given threshold over a number of time periods.The user can test an alarm by setting it to any state using the SetAlarmState API (mon-set-alarm-state command.. This temporary state change lasts only until the next alarm comparison occurs.

QUESTION 90
A user has configured ELB with three instances.
The user wants to achieve High Availability as well as redundancy with ELB.
Which of the below mentioned AWS services helps the user achieve this for ELB?

A.    Route 53
B.    AWS Mechanical Turk
C.    Auto Scaling
D.    AWS EMR

Answer: A
Explanation:
The user can provide high availability and redundancy for applications running behind Elastic Load Balancer by enabling the Amazon Route 53 Domain Name System (DNS. failover for the load balancers. Amazon Route 53 is a DNS service that provides reliable routing to the user’s infrastructure.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/AtNq7wTn5gk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back