Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-448 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass (11-20)

Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-448 Dumps PDF Contanins the latest questions from Microsoft Exam Center! 100% Certification got guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 11
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report contains a report header and a report footer.
The report preview shows that the report is rendered correctly.
You discover that when the report is rendered as a PDF file, even-numbered pages are rendered blank.
You need to modify the report to prevent the rendering of blank pages.
What should you do?

A.    Reduce the overall width of the report.
B.    Reduce the page size of the report.
C.    Reduce the height of the report footer.
D.    Reduce the height of the report header.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance.
The instance stores packages in a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You need to deploy the package of an instance of SSIS to another SSIS instance that stores its packages in a shared directory.
What should you do?

A.    Execute the dtutil command.
B.    Execute the dtexec command.
C.    Execute the dtexecui command.
D.    Execute the dtswizard command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
You test the package by using your local development environment.
The package is deployed to a production server.
You need to configure the protection level of the package to ensure that only the user who deployed the package can execute it.
Which protection level should you use?

A.    EncryptAllWithPassword
B.    EncryptSensitiveWithPassword
C.    DontSaveSensitive
D.    EncryptAllWithUserKey

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
You test the package by using your local development environment.
You deploy the package to the file system in the production environment.
The users report that the connection strings contained in the package are blank.
The package fails to execute.
You need to change the protection level of the package to ensure that users can view and execute the package.
Which protection level should you use?

A.    DontSaveSensitive
B.    EncryptAllWithUserKey
C.    EncryptAllWithPassword
D.    ServerStorage

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You have a dimension named Account and a time dimension named Time.
You have a fact table that contains a column named CurrentBalance.
CurrentBalance contains the current account balance.
You need to create a measure named AccountBalance from the CurrentBalance column to display the closing account balance for a time period.
What should you do?

A.    Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to Sum.
B.    Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to ByAccount.
C.    Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to LastNonEmpty.
D.    Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to FirstNonEmpty.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution.
Your solution contains a measure group named FactMeasures with a single partition.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– Queries that use FactMeasures always refer to the latest version of the source detail data.
– All aggregations that are part of FactMeasures are stored in a multidimensional format.
Which storage mode should you set the ProactiveCaching property of the partition to?

A.    Real-time hybrid online analytical processing (HOLAP)
B.    Real-time relational online analytical processing (ROLAP)
C.    Automatic multidimensional online analytical processing (MOLAP)
D.    Scheduled multidimensional online analytical processing (MOLAP)

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
Your solution has a date dimension named Date along with a hierarchy named Calendar.
The Calendar hierarchy has levels for the Year, Quarter, Month, and Date attributes.
You need to create a named set that refers to the first seven months of the year 2007.
Which expression should you write for the named set?

A.    PeriodsToDate([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])
B.    PeriodsToDate([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])
C.    ParallelPeriod([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], 7, [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])
D.    ParallelPeriod ([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month], 7, [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You create a data mining model by using SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS).
You create a mining structure by using the following Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code.
CREATE MINING STRUCTURE [Bike Buyer](
[Customer Key] LONG KEY,
[Age] LONG DISCRETIZED(Automatic, 10),
[Bike Buyer] LONG DISCRETE,
[Commute Distance] TEXT DISCRETE,
[Yearly Income] DOUBLE CONTINUOUS
)
You need to create a mining model that can be processed by using this mining structure.
You also need to ensure that the model uses the Microsoft Decision Trees algorithm.
Which DMX statement should you use?

A.    SELECT * INTO [Decision Tree]
USING [Hicrosoft_Decision_Trees]
FROM [Bike Buyer]
B.    CREATE MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] (
[Customer Key] LONG KEY,
[Age] LONG DISCRETIZED(Automatic, 10),
[Bike Buyer] LONG DISCRETE,
[Commute Distance] TEXT DISCRETE,
[Yearly Income] DOUBLE CONTINUOUS
) USING Microsoft_Decision_Trees
C.    ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Bike Buyer]
ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] (
[Customer Key] ,
[Age],
[Bike Buyer] PREDICT,
[Commute Distance],
[Yearly Income]
) USING Microsoft_Decision_Trees
WITH DRILLTHROUGH
INSERT INTO [Decision Tree]
(
[Customer Key], [Age],
[Bike Buyer], [Commute Distance],
[Yearly Income]
)
OPENQUERY ([Bike Buyer],
‘Select [Customer Key], [Age],
[Bike Buyer] , [Commute Distance],[Yearly Income]’ )

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
Your database includes several measure groups.
A measure group named Sales Data requires frequent updates than other measure groups.
You need to ensure that the Sales Data measure group will automatically process on a schedule
managed by SSAS.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the ProactiveCaching property.
B.    Modify the ProcessingPriority property.
C.    Modify the ProcessingMode property.
D.    Modify the DataAggregation property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
Your solution has the following components:
– A hierarchy named Date in a time dimension named DimTime
– A measure named SalesAmount
You add the following code segment to the calculation script of the cube. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 . . .
02 Freeze([Measures].[SalesAmount],
03 [DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].[Q1 2007]);
04 . . .
You need to increase the value of the SalesAmount measure by 50% for each month in the first quarter of 2007.
You also need to ensure that the value for the first quarter of 2007 remains unchanged.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following code segment at line 04.
Scope([Measures].[Amount],[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter]. [Q1 2007]);
This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;
B.    Add the following code segment at line 01.
Scope([Measures].[Amount],[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter]. [Q1 2007]);
This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;
C.    Add the following code segment at line 04.
Scope([Measures].[SalesAmount],Descendants([DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].
[Q1 2007][DimTime].[Date].[Month]));
This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;
D.    Add the following code segment at line 01.
Scope([Measures].[SalesAmount],Descendants([DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].
[Q1 2007][DimTime].[Date].[Month]));
This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;

Answer: C


Braindump2go New Released 70-448 Dump PDF Free Download, 352 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back