Jan/2019 Valid Braindump2go 70-735 VCE and 70-735 PDF Dumps 116Q Offer(Q83-Q93)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-735 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 116Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZDBFeXJYTkxyQTQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 83
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your company has several images of Windows 10.
You need to add me Microsoft .NET 3.5 Framework package to an image of Windows 10 by using Features on Demand.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Capture-Image
F. /Cleanup-Image
G. /Export-Image
H. /Split-Image

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your company has several images of Windows 10.
The company develops a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1.
App1 is unavailable in the Windows
You need to sideloadApp1 to the image.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Capture-Image
F. /Cleanup-Image
G. /Export-Image
H. /Split-Image

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You have an image of Windows 10. The image contains a Windows Store app.
You test the app and discover that the app fails to run correctly.
You need to verify the dependencies of the app.
Which command or cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-WindowsPackage
B. Get-AppxPackage
C. dism.exe /Get-Capabilities
D. dism.exe /Get-AppxProvisionedPackage

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.’ If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. drivers that have INF files in C:\Dnvers and any subfolder will be added to the image
C. drivers that are compressed as ZIP files in C:\Drivers will be expanded and added to the image
D. drivers that are packaged as Windows Installer (MSI) packages in C:\Drivers will be expanded and added to the image

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You are creating an image of Windows 10 that will contain a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image.
The Windows RE image will be 250 MB.
What is the minimum size that you should set for the Windows RE partition?

A. 251 MB
B. 300 MB
C. 500MB
D. 620 MB

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
You mount an image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10. the image contains a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image.
You optimize the Windows RF image.
You need to ensure that the Windows 10 image contains the optimized Windows RE image.
To need folder should you copy the Windows RF image?

A. \Windows\System32\Recovery
B. \Window5\SysWOW64\wbem\AutoRecover
C. \Windows\SysWOW64\Recovery
D. \BCD

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server that has a multicast transmission for a deployment of Windows PE.
You start a computer by using Windows Pre installation Environment (Windows PE).
You need to transfer the image of Windows 10 to the computer.
Which tool should you use?

A. loadstate.exe
B. wdstutil.exe
C. image.exe
D. wdsmcast.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
You manage deployments and migration for all the desktop computers in your company.
You need to synchronize the user application settings between the computers.
Which component of the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) should you use?

A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. User State Migration Tool (USMT)
C. Deployment Tools
D. Microsoft User Experience Virtualization (UE-V)

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
You are configuring a Windows 10 answer file.
Your company has an application that provides users with helpful information about their computers. You need to ensure that the application runs during the Out-of-Box Experience (OOBE).
Which component should you add to the answer file?

A. Microsoft Windows-Deployment
B. Microsoft-Windows-Setup
C. Microsoft-Windows-International-Core
D. Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
You have 500 computers that run the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You need to prepare a provisioning package that contains a new universal app and a new Start layout.
You run the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) setup for the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
Which component should you install?

A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) Sequencer
B. Configuration Designer
C. Deployment Tools
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
You plan to deploy an image of Windows 10 by using an answer file.
You need to use the Themes path from the Microsoft Windows-Shell-Setup component to configure the background.
Which configuration pass should you use?

A. offline Servicing
B. WindowsPE
C. Specialize
D. generalize

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 116Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-735 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/Z7sSyEcDxGw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back