High Pass Rate: 2015 Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-433 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass (141-150)

Microsoft 70-433 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 70-433 Exam Dumps: 70-433 PDF and 70-433 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 141
You need to identify which tables are referenced by name in a stored procedure that does not use dynamic SQL.
Which catalog view should you use?

A.    sys.procedures
B.    INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES
C.    INFORMATION_SCHEMA.ROUTINES
D.    sys.sql_expression_dependencies

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
BEGIN TRAN
INSERT INTO table (‘Food’)
BEGIN TRAN
INSERT INTO table (‘Beverages’)
COMMIT TRAN
ROLLBACK TRAN

In table will be folowing items:

A.    None
B.    Food
C.    Beverages
D.    Food And Beverages

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You need to create a stored procedure that accepts a table-valued parameter named @Customers.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    CREATE PROCEDURE AddCustomers (@Customers varchar(max))
B.    CREATE PROCEDURE AddCustomers (@Customers Customer READONLY)
C.    CREATE PROCEDURE AddCustomers (@Customers CustomerType OUTPUT)
D.    CREATE PROCEDURE ADDCUSTOMERS
(@Customers varchar (max)) AS EXTERNAL NAME Customer.Add.NewCustomer

Answer: B
Explanation:
To create and use table-valued parameters, follow these steps:
1. Create a table type and define the table structure.
/* Create a table type. */
CREATE TYPE LocationTableType AS TABLE
( LocationName VARCHAR(50)
, CostRate INT );
GO
2. Declare a routine that has a parameter of the table type.
/* Create a procedure to receive data for the table-valued parameter. */
CREATE PROCEDURE usp_InsertProductionLocation
@TVP LocationTableType READONLY
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON
INSERT INTO [AdventureWorks2008R2].[Production].[Location]
([Name]
,[CostRate]
,[Availability]
,[ModifiedDate])
SELECT *, 0, GETDATE()
FROM @TVP;
GO
3. Declare a variable of the table type, and reference the table type.
/* Declare a variable that references the type. */
DECLARE @LocationTVP
AS LocationTableType;
4. Fill the table variable by using an INSERT statement.
/* Add data to the table variable. */
INSERT INTO @LocationTVP (LocationName, CostRate)
SELECT [Name], 0.00
FROM
[AdventureWorks2008R2].[Person].[StateProvince];
5. After the table variable is created and filled, you can pass the variable to a routine.
/* Pass the table variable data to a stored procedure. */
EXEC usp_InsertProductionLocation @LocationTVP;
Restrictions
Table-valued parameters must be passed as input READONLY parameters to Transact- SQL routines.
You cannot perform DML operations such as UPDATE, DELETE, or INSERT on a table-valued parameter in the body of a routine.

QUESTION 144
CREATE TRIGGER XY
ON Inventory.XY
FOR UPDATE,INSERT,DELETE
EXECUTE AS SELF

WebUser do INSERT statement on Inventory.XY table
Which USER will the trigger use?

A.    DBO
B.    WebUser
C.    BuildUser

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
BEGIN TRAN
INSERT INTO table (‘Food’)
BEGIN TRAN
INSERT INTO table (‘Beverages’)
COMMIT TRAN
ROLLBACK TRAN

In table will be folowing items:

A.    None
B.    Food
C.    Beverages
D.    Food And Beverages

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You have a list of Subscribers in a table.
You were given an updated list of subscribers.
You need to remove the records that are not in the new list of subscribers.
Which statement would you use?

A.    When not matched from source.
B.    Pending
C.    Pending
D.
    Pending
Answer: A

QUESTION 147
You need to manually raise an error.
The error message that will be returned will display a message that contains parameters 1, 2, 3
sp_addmessage @msgnum = 6000,
@severity = 16,
@msgtext = N’Your message (%d), (%d), (%d)’;
GO
You have to raise message to get correct message.. ‘Your message (1), (2), (3).’
Which statement will you use?

A.    RAISE_ERROR(60000, 16, 1, 1, 2, 3)
B.    Pending
C.    Pending
D.    Pending

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You are reviewing a trigger in the database which was deployed with the folowing script:
EXECUTE AS USER = ‘BuildUser’
GO
CREATE TRIGGER Inventory.TR_Stock ON Inventory.Stock
FOR INSERT, UPDATE, DELETE
EXECUTE AS SELF
AS …
A user ‘WebUser’ insert rows into Inventory.Stock table.
You need to identify under which security context the trigger will execute.

A.    DBO
B.    Inventory
C.    WebUser
D.    BuildUser

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Your database contains Products and Orders tables.
You need to write a query which return ProductID of the products which have not been placed in any order.
Which operator can you use?

A.    Union
B.    Union ALL
C.    Intersect
D.    Exclude

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database named AdventureWorks2008R2.
The database has a table that has the following definition:

You plan to implement custom error handling for INSERT commands.
The error number for a duplicate key is 2627.
The error number for a NULL violation is 515.
You need to ensure that an INSERT statement meets the following requirements:
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C


100% 70-433 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-433 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-433 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-433 in one attempt.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back