[Feb-2019]100% Real 156-915.80 Exam Dumps PDF 434Q-Braindump2go(Q366-Q376)

2019/February Braindump2go Checkpoint 156-915.80: CCSE Update R80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 434Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 366
CPD is a core Check Point process that does all of the following EXCEPT:

A. AMON status pull from the Gateway
B. Management High Availability (HA) sync
C. SIC (Secure Internal Communication) functions
D. Policy installation

Answer: B

QUESTION 367
What processes does CPM control?

A. Object-Store, Database changes, CPM Process and web-services
B. web-services, CPMI process, DLEserver, CPM process
C. DLEServer, Object-Store, CP Process and database changes
D. web_services, dle_server and object_Store

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
Please choose correct command syntax to add an “emailserver1” host with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA management CLI?

A. host name myHost12 ip-address 10.50.23.90
B. mgmt. add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90
C. add host name emailserver1 ip-address 10.50.23.90
D. mgmt. add host name emailserver1 ip-address 10.50.23.90

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
Where you can see and search records of action done by R80 SmartConsole administrators?

A. In SmartView Tracker, open active log
B. In the Logs & Monitor view, select “Open Audit Log View”
C. In SmartAudit Log View
D. In SmartLog, all logs

Answer: B

QUESTION 370
What are the different command sources that allow you to communicate with the API server?

A. SmartView Monitor, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
B. SmartConsole GUI Console, mgmt_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
C. SmartConsole GUI Console, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
D. API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
Both ClusterXL and VRRP are fully supported by Gaia R80.10 and available to all Check Point appliances. Which of the following command is NOT related to redundancy and functions?

A. cphaprob stat
B. cphaprob -a if
C. cphaprob -l list
D. cphaprob all show stat

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?

A. Go to Manage&Settings>Blades>HTTPS Inspection>Configure In SmartDashboard
B. Go to Application&url filtering blade>Advanced>Https Inspection>Policy
C. Go to Manage&Settings>Blades>HTTPS Inspection>Policy
D. Go to Application&url filtering blade>Https Inspection>Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 373
To find records in the logs that shows log records from the Application & URL Filtering Software Blade where traffic was blocked, what would be the query syntax?

A. blade: application control AND action:block
B. blade; “application control” AND action;block
C. (blade: application control AND action;block)
D. blade: “application control” AND action:block

Answer: D

QUESTION 374
Due to high CPU workload on the Security Gateway, the security administrator decided to purchase a new multicore CPU to replace the existing single core CPU. After installation, is the administrator required to perform any additional tasks?

A. Go to clish-Run cpstop | Run cpstart
B. Go to clish-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway
C. Administrator does not need to perform any task. Check Point will make use of the newly installed CPU and Cores.
D. Go to clish-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway | Install Security Policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
Identify the API that is not supported by Check Point currently.

A. R80 Management API-
B. Identify Awareness Web Services API
C. Open REST API
D. OPSEC SDK

Answer: C

QUESTION 376
Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

A. cpmq set
B. Cpmqueue set
C. Cpmq config
D. Set cpmq enable

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 434Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/FuS5aRfxxIg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back