[Dec.-2016-New]Valid Braindump2go Cisco 300-115 Exam VCE 230q Offer[41-50]

2016 Dec. New Cisco 300-115: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgSVgicaB52AMWrK2

QUESTION 41
What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?

A.    30 seconds
B.    100 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A.    LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.
B.    LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.
C.    LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.
D.    LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which statement about Cisco devices learning about each other through Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?

A.    Each device sends periodic advertisements to multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC.
B.    Each device broadcasts periodic advertisements to all of its neighbors.
C.    Each device sends periodic advertisements to a central device that builds the network topology.
D.    Each device sends periodic advertisements to all IP addresses in its ARP table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?

A.    native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B.    native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C.    native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D.    port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A.    LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.
B.    LLDP does not support TLVs.
C.    LLDP can discover only Windows servers.
D.    LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which statement about the UDLD protocol is true?

A.    UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status
of links and detect unidirectional failures.
B.    UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.
C.    UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.
D.    UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?

A.    normal and aggressive
B.    active and aggressive
C.    normal and active
D.    normal and passive
E.    normal and standby

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    120 seconds
D.    300 seconds

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A.    CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.
B.    CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.
C.    CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.
D.    CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A.    transparent
B.    client
C.    server
D.    Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Answer: D
Explanation:
VTP version 1 and version 2 support VLANs 1 to 1000 only. Extended-range VLANs are supported only in VTP version 3.
If converting from VTP version 3 to VTP version 2, VLANs in the range 1006 to 4094 are removed from VTP control.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12.2SX/configuration/guide/vtp.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/dM4mTmskpfk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back