[Dec.-2016-New]High Quality 300-115 PDF Exam Dumps 230Q&As Free Share[51-60]

2016 Dec. New Cisco 300-115: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgSVgicaB52AMWrK2

QUESTION 51
What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?

A.    8-bit
B.    12-bit
C.    16-bit
D.    32-bit

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    1024

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. Which option shows the expected result if a show vlan command is issued?
 

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?

A.    portfast
B.    port-security
C.    spanning tree
D.    storm control

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A.    within the Ethernet header
B.    within the Ethernet payload
C.    within the Ethernet FCS
D.    within the Ethernet source MAC address

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A.    VLANs 1-1001
B.    VLANs 1-4094
C.    VLANs 2-1001
D.    VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Which action allows a network engineer to limit a default VLAN from being propagated across all trunks?

A.    Upgrade to VTP version 3 for advanced feature set support.
B.    Enable VTP pruning on the VTP server.
C.    Manually prune default VLAN with switchport trunk allowed vlans remove.
D.    Use trunk pruning vlan 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A.    Support less than 1500 MTU
B.    Support 1504 MTU or higher
C.    Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet
D.    Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. How many bytes are added to each frame as a result of the configuration?
 

A.    4-bytes except the native VLAN
B.    8-bytes except the native VLAN
C.    4-bytes including native VLAN
D.    8-bytes including native VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A.    Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.
B.    Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.
C.    Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.
D.    LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/dM4mTmskpfk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back