[Dec.-2016-New]High Quality 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 230Q&As Free Share[61-70]

2016 Dec. New Cisco 300-115: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgSVgicaB52AMWrK2

QUESTION 61
Which statement about the use of PAgP link aggregation on a Cisco switch that is running Cisco IOS Software is true?

A.    PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
B.    PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
C.    PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-active, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
D.    PAgP modes are off, active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-auto, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 ?f0/15?
 

A.    Link Combination Control Protocol
B.    Port Aggregation Protocol
C.    Port Combination Protocol
D.    Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit. Users of PC-1 experience slow connection when a webpage is requested from the server. To increase bandwidth, the network engineer configured an EtherChannel on interfaces Fa1/0 and Fa0/1 of the server farm switch, as shown here:
Server_Switch#sh etherchannel load-balance
EtherChannel Load-Balancing Operational State (src-mac):
Non-IP: Source MAC address
IPv4: Source MAC address
IPv6: Source IP address
Server_Switch#
However, traffic is still slow. Which action can the engineer take to resolve this issue?
 

A.    Disable EtherChannel load balancing.
B.    Upgrade the switch IOS to IP services image.
C.    Change the load-balance method to dst-mac.
D.    Contact Cisco TAC to report a bug on the switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?

A.    PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.
B.    PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.
C.    PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.
D.    PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A.    A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
B.    A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel.
The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
C.    A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
D.    A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel.
The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about switch S1 is true?
 

A.    Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.
B.    Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C.    Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D.    Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
What happens on a Cisco switch that runs Cisco IOS when an RSTP-configured switch receives 802.1d BPDU?

A.    802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives an 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
B.    802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
C.    802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU.
D.    802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
When two MST instances (MST 1 and MST 2) are created on a switch, what is the total number of spanning-tree instances running on the switch?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit. f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?
 

A.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.
B.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.
C.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.
D.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit. Why would the switch be considered as a root bridge?
 

A.    The bridge priority is 1 and all ports are forwarding.
B.    The switch priority for VLAN 1 and the macro specifies “This Bridge is the root”.
C.    The bridge priority is 128.19 and all ports are forwarding.
D.    The switch priority value is zero, it has the lowest priority value for VLAN 1.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/dM4mTmskpfk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back