[Dec.-2016-New]100% Valid Cisco 300-115 Exam PDF VCE 230Q&As Provided by Braindump2go[81-90]

2016 Dec. New Cisco 300-115: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgSVgicaB52AMWrK2

QUESTION 81
Which AAA Authorization type includes PPP, SLIP, and ARAP connections?

A.    network
B.    IP mobile
C.    EXEC
D.    auth-proxy

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A.    RADIUS with EAP Extension
B.    TACACS+
C.    RADIUS with CoA
D.    RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Which login credentials are required when connecting to the console port in this output?
 

A.    none required
B.    username cisco with password cisco
C.    no username with password linepass
D.    login authentication default

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit. When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?
 

A.    RADIUS server, local username, line password
B.    RADIUS server, line password, local username
C.    Line password, local username, RADIUS server
D.    Line password, RADIUS server, local username

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which type of information does the DHCP snooping binding database contain?

A.    untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses
B.    trusted hosts with leased IP addresses
C.    untrusted hosts with available IP addresses
D.    trusted hosts with available IP addresses

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are stored in a trusted database?

A.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
B.    storm control
C.    VTP pruning
D.    DHCP snooping

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?

A.    ip dhcp snooping trust
B.    ip dhcp snooping
C.    ip dhcp trust
D.    ip dhcp snooping information

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway router?

A.    promiscuous
B.    community
C.    isolated
D.    trunked

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
When you configure a private VLAN, which type of port must you configure the gateway router port as?

A.    promiscuous port
B.    isolated port
C.    community port
D.    access port

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    VRRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230q download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html
2.|2016 Dec. New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/dM4mTmskpfk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back