Braindump2go Free 70-448 Exam PDF Instant Download (1-10)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-448 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-448 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-448 certified!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 1
You design a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
The package is designed by using your local development environment.
The package extracts data from a remote server and inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy the package to the MSDB database on the production server.
You need to ensure that only users that belong to an appropriate database role can modify and execute the deployed package.
You also need to ensure that these users cannot access other packages that are deployed to the server.
What should you do?

A.    Assign the users to the db_ssisoperator role.
B.    Assign the users to the db_ssisltduser role.
C.    Assign the users to a custom database role in the PROD database.
D.    Assign the users to a custom database role in the MSDB database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
You use a local instance of SSIS to develop and test the package.
The package uses an XML configuration file that contains a connection string.
The connection string includes a user name and a password to connect to the source data.
You deploy the package to the production server.
You discover that validation errors occur when the package is being executed.
You need to ensure that the package executes successfully in the production environment.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level.
B.    Configure the package to use the EncryptSensitiveWithPassword package protection level.
C.    Configure the package to use the EncryptAllWithUserKey package protection level.
D.    Remove the user name and the password from the connection string before you deploy the package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You plan to use SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
You have a complex package that takes a long time to run.
You need to ensure that if the package executes during a failover, the package can be resumed at the point of failure.
What should you do?

A.    Cluster the SSIS service.
Add the SSIS service to its own cluster resource group.
B.    Cluster the SSIS service.
Add the SSIS service to the SQL Server cluster resource group.
C.    Implement checkpoints within your package.
Restart the package whenever a failover occurs.
D.    Implement transactions within your package.
Restart the package whenever a failover occurs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package downloads several files from a remote FTP server by using multiple FTP tasks, and then processes data by using multiple Execute SQL tasks.
You need to configure the package to restart at the point of failure after the package downloads the files.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the FTP tasks to support transactions.
B.    Configure the Execute SQL tasks to support transactions.
C.    Move all the FTP tasks to a sequence container.
D.    Configure the package to use a checkpoint.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report uses the “User!UserID” expression in a text box within the report header.
You need to ensure that data-driven subscriptions successfully execute for this report.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the expression from the report header.
B.    Configure the report to use no credentials.
C.    Configure the report to use stored credentials.
D.    Modify the expression in the report header as “User!UserName.”

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You maintain a report in a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The report contains query parameters that allow users to filter the contents of the report.
The report queries the data source randomly.
You configure the report to be rendered from a report execution snapshot.
You need to ensure that users can continue to use parameters to filter the report.
What should you do?

A.    Add a default value to all parameters.
B.    Modify the datasets to use the Table query type.
C.    Remove the filters from the dataset queries.
Use the parameters to filter the datasets.
D.    Move the queries to the stored procedures.
Use the stored procedures to populate and filter the datasets of the report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are managing the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
You assign a new user to a role.
You need to grant the permissions to the user to publish reports and manage content only in a private folder.
What should you do?

A.    Assign the user to the Publisher role.
B.    Assign the user to the My Reports role.
C.    Assign the user to the Content Manager and the Browser roles.
D.    Assign the user to the Content Manager and the Report Builder roles.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report contains a parameter named @SalesTax8ateID.
You set the value of the @SafesTaxRateID parameter in the report by selecting a specific region.
You need to configure the report to prevent users from modifying the value of the @SalesTaxRateID parameter.
What should you do?

A.    Clear the Prompt value.
B.    Set the Hidden property.
C.    Set the Internal property.
D.    Remove the default values.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project.
The report will display data from a SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services database.
You need to ensure that the report displays member properties and extended properties.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server data source.
B.    Use the SQL Server Analysis Services data source.
C.    Use the OLE DB for SQL Server data source.
D.    Use the OLE DB for the Analysis Services 8.0 data source.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing a sales report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report contains a table.
You need to implement a technology that allows users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table.
Which SSRS technology should you use?

A.    Subreport
B.    Tablix Data Region
C.    Drillthrough action
D.    Interactive Sorting

Answer: C


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 70-448 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 70-448 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with Microsoft Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 70-448 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 70-448 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back