Become CompTIA 220-801 Certified With Braindump2go’s New 220-801 Test Dumps (91-100)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions are been updated recently! Braindumo2go offers the latest up-to-date 220-801 Dumps for free instant download which helps you pass 220-801 Exam in a short time! Our 220-801 Exam Dumps has two version: 220-801 PDF Dumps,220-801 VCE Dumps! Choose one of them according to your own need! 100% New 220-801 Exam Questions from CompTIA Official Exam Center! 100% Pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 91
Which of the following private network types would MOST likely be used for a corporation with 100,000 employees?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    APIPA

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Ann, a customer, has an older printer that has no network or USB connection but she still would like to use it on her new machine. Which of the following would be the MOST likely card a technician should install?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Riser card
C.    Wireless card
D.    Serial/Parallel card

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PC_Card

QUESTION 93
Which of the following cards would utilize a 4G signal to provide Internet access?

A.    Wi-Fi cards
B.    Cellular cards
C.    Sound cards
D.    USB cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
A technician, Joe, is working on a small form factor PC and needs to install an additional NIC card. Upon closer inspection, Joe notices that he cannot close the case with the new NIC installed. Which of the following cards does Joe need to complete the installation?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Parallel card
C.    Storage card
D.    Riser card

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Older laptops that did not use LEDs used which of the following to power the backlight lamp?

A.    Cathode
B.    Inverter
C.    Solenoid
D.    Plasma

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which of the following memory types is MOST commonly found in servers?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    ECC SODIMM
C.    ECC RAMBUS
D.    ECC DIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Which of the following can be used as the default gateway for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A.    192.168.0.1
B.    192.168.0.255
C.    192.168.1.0
D.    192.168.1.10

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
A home user wants to configure the wireless AP for gaming. Some games require that dynamic inbound communication be allowed for the game to work properly. Which of the following should the user configure on the AP to ensure games will work properly when dynamic communication is required while maximizing security?

A.    NAT
B.    DMZ host
C.    WPS
D.    Port triggering

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which of the following should the technician configure on a WAP to conceal the data being sent by the wireless clients?

A.    Enable MAC filtering
B.    Disable SSID broadcast
C.    Enable WEP
D.    Decrease the AP transmit power

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which of the following devices uses a list of MAC addresses to direct packets to the appropriate interface?

A.    Switch
B.    Router
C.    Bridge
D.    Hub

Answer: A


2015 Latest Released CompTIA 220-801 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 220-801! Just have a try!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back