[August-2016-Latest]220-901 PDF Dumps 1346q Free Shared by Braindump2go[NQ101-NQ110]

!!!August 2016 CompTIA Official News!!!
220-901: CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 220-901 PDF & 220-901 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 101 – NEW QUESTION 110:

1.|2016/08 Latest 220-901 PDF & 220-901 VCE 1346Q&As:

http://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2016/08 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions PDF:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLT0VFQXRHOW5wV0E&usp=sharing

QUESTION 101
Which of the following devices is used to convert initially audible signals into digital signals to provide communication between two endpoints?

A.    Bridge
B.    Fax machine
C.    Repeater
D.    Modem

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
A user has lost connection to the Internet, but can still browse locally shared folders. Which of the following connections is MOST likely down?

A.    SAN
B.    WAN
C.    LAN
D.    PAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
A technician just finished replacing a laptop screen, and upon first boot notices that the screen provides a very faint but darkened image which cannot be adjusted. Which of the following was MOST likely left unplugged after replacement?

A.    CMOS Battery
B.    Mini-PCI Card
C.    Inverter
D.    DC Cord

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how-does_5011808_inverter-work-laptop.html

QUESTION 104
Which of the following devices requires 3.3V of power from the motherboard?

A.    SLI Video Card
B.    DVD-ROM Drive
C.    USB Port
D.    Serial Port Card

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Multicast addresses fall in which of the following classful address ranges?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D
E.    Class E

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Which of the following translates digital signals into analog for transmission over phone lines?

A.    SAN
B.    VoIP
C.    Modem
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Which of the following cable types typically transmits the video from an analog security camera back to the CCTV system?

A.    CAT5e
B.    CAT6
C.    RG-59
D.    STP

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which of the following cable types should always be used through life safety areas?

A.    PVC
B.    Plenum
C.    STP
D.    Fiber

Answer: B
Explanation:
Plenum cable is fire retardant. That’s why it should be used through life safety areas. It doesn’t produce hazardous smoke when burned.

QUESTION 109
Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 2.4GHz frequency?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
A user has 6,250 Megabytes worth of pictures they would like to back up. At the very MINIMUM, which of the following could backup these pictures to a single medium?

A.    DL DVD Burner
B.    LTO Drive
C.    CD Burner
D.    Blu-Ray Burner

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam VCE and PDF 1346Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html [100% 220-901 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLT0VFQXRHOW5wV0E&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back