[April-2019-New]100% Valid LX0-104 Dumps VCE 705Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q97-Q113]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 97
Which of the following may occur as a consequence of using the command ifconfig? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. New name servers may be added to the resolver configuration.
B. Network interfaces may become active or inactive.
C. The routing table may change.
D. IP addresses may change.
E. The system’s host name may change.

Answer: BCD

New Question 98
Which command is used to set the hostname of the local system? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: hostname

New Question 99
Which of the following commands will help identify a broken router between the local and the remote machine?

A. ps
B. netstat
C. nslookup
D. ifconfig
E. traceroute

Answer: E

New Question 100
Which of the following programs can be used to determine the routing path to a given destination?

A. dig
B. netstat
C. ping
D. route
E. traceroute

Answer: E

New Question 101
What of the following can be done by the command ifconfig? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Set a network interface active or inactive.
B. Specify the kernel module to be used with a network interface.
C. Allow regular users to change the network configuration of a network interface.
D. Change the netmask used on a network interface.
E. Specify which network services are available on a network interface.

Answer: AD

New Question 102
How many IP-addresses can be used for unique hosts inside the IPv4 subnet 192.168.2.128/28? (Specify the number only without any additional information.)
Answer: 14

New Question 103
Given the following routing table:

How would an outgoing packet to the destination 192.168.2.150 be handled?

A. It would be passed to the default router 192.168.178.1 on wlan0.
B. It would be directly transmitted on the device eth0.
C. It would be passed to the default router 255.255.255.0 on eth0.
D. It would be directly transmitted on the device wlan0.
E. It would be passed to the router 192.168.1.1 on eth0.

Answer: E

New Question 104
For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?

A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK

Answer: C

New Question 105
Which of the following commands shows the current color depth of the X Server?

A. xcd
B. xcdepth
C. xwininfo
D. xcolordepth
E. cat /etc/X11

Answer: C

New Question 106
What is the default name of the configuration file for the Xorg X11 server? (Specify the file name only without any path.)
Answer: xorg.conf

New Question 107
How is a display manager started?

A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.

Answer: B

New Question 108
Which of the following are tasks handled by a display manager like XDM or KDM? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Start and prepare the desktop environment for the user.
B. Configure additional devices like new monitors or projectors when they are attached.
C. Handle the login of a user.
D. Lock the screen when the user was inactive for a configurable amount of time.
E. Create an X11 configuration file for the current graphic devices and monitors.

Answer: AC

New Question 109
What is the purpose of a screen reader?

A. It reads text displayed on the screen to blind or visually impaired people.
B. It reads the parameters of the attached monitors and creates an appropriate X11 configuration.
C. It displays lines and markers to help people use speed reading techniques.
D. It manages and displays files that contain e-books.

Answer: A

New Question 110
Which of the following steps prevents a user from obtaining an interactive login session?

A. Run the command chsh -s /bin/false with the user name.
B. Set the UID for the user to 0.
C. Remove the user from the group staff.
D. Add the user to /etc/noaccess.
E. Create a .nologin file in the user’s home directory.

Answer: A

New Question 111
Which file specifies the user accounts that can NOT submit jobs via at or batch? (Provide the full path and filename)
Answer: /etc/at.deny

New Question 112
What is true about the file /etc/localtime?

A. It is a plain text file containing a string such as Europe/Berlin.
B. It is created and maintained by the NTP service based on the geolocation of the system’s IP address.
C. It is a symlink to /sys/device/clock/ltime and always contains the current local time.
D. It is either a symlink to or a copy of a timezone information file such as /usr/share/zoneinfo/Europe/Berlin.

Answer: D

New Question 113
Which of the following fields are available in both the global /etc/crontab file as well as in user-specific crontab files? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. Year
B. Minute
C. Username
D. Command

Answer: BD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back