[300-115 New Dumps]300-115 358q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go[138-148]

2017 June New Updated Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Version from www.Braindump2go.com
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version New 300-115 PDF and 300-115 VCE 358Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 Version New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 138
Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Refer to the exhibit. A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?
 

A.    VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.
B.    spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.
C.    802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.
D.    VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
A network engineer must improve bandwidth and resource utilization on the switches by stopping the inefficient flooding of frames on trunk ports where the frames are not needed. Which Cisco IOS feature can be used to achieve this task?

A.    VTP pruning
B.    access list
C.    switchport trunk allowed VLAN
D.    VLAN access-map

Answer: A
Explanation:
Cisco advocates the benefits of pruning VLANs in order to reduce unnecessary frame flooding.
The“vtp pruning”command prunes VLANs automatically, which stops the inefficient flooding of frames where they are not needed.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330-185.html

QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?
 
A.    The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.
B.    The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.
C.    The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load- balancing methods do not match.
D.    The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
A network engineer tries to configure storm control on an EtherChannel bundle. What is the result of the configuration?

A.    The storm control settings will appear on the EtherChannel, but not on the associated physical ports.
B.    The configuration will be rejected because storm control is not supported for EtherChannel.
C.    The storm control configuration will be accepted, but will only be present on the physical interfaces.
D.    The settings will be applied to the EtherChannel bundle and all associated physical interfaces.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
A Cisco Catalyst switch that is prone to reboots continues to rebuild the DHCP snooping database. What is the solution to avoid the snooping database from being rebuilt after every device reboot?

A.    A DHCP snooping database agent should be configured.
B.    Enable DHCP snooping for all VLANs that are associated with the switch.
C.    Disable Option 82 for DHCP data insertion.
D.    Use IP Source Guard to protect the DHCP binding table entries from being lost upon rebooting.
E.    Apply ip dhcp snooping trust on all interfaces with dynamic addresses.

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?

A.    authorization
B.    authentication
C.    accounting
D.    auditing

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Which command creates a login authentication method named “login” that will primarily use RADIUS and fail over to the local user database?

A.    (config)# aaa authentication login default radius local
B.    (config)# aaa authentication login login radius local
C.    (config)# aaa authentication login default local radius
D.    (config)# aaa authentication login radius local

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
What is the function of NSF?

A.    forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors
B.    forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding
C.    provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode
D.    provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
Which configuration command ties the router hot standby priority to the availability of its interfaces?

A.    standby group
B.    standby priority
C.    backup interface
D.    standby track

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
What is the default HSRP priority?

A.    50
B.    100
C.    120
D.    1024

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version New 300-115 PDF and 300-115 VCE 358Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 Version New 300-115 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/MZAJaMB2e9k

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back