[2020-New-Exams]Braindump2go DEA-1TT4 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Download[Q1-Q12]

March/2020 New Braindump2go DEA-1TT4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions,

UESTION 1
In an archiving environment, how is a content address created in a content addressable storage (CAS) system to store an object?

A.    From the metadata of an object.
B.    By using the logical address of the memory space.
C.    From the binary representation of an object.
D.    By using the physical address of the storage device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which cloud deployment model allows provisioning of a cloud infrastructure only for use by a single organization having multiple consumers?

A.    Public cloud
B.    Multi-cloud
C.    Hybrid cloud
D.    Private cloud

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A company plans to deploy a new application in their environment. The new application requires 2 TB of storage space. During peak workloads, the application is expected to generate 4500 IOPS with a typical I/O size of 4 KB. The capacity of each available disk drive is 250 GB. In addition, the maximum number of IOPS a drive can perform at with a 70% utilization is 90 IOPS. What is the minimum number of disk drives needed to meet the application’s capacity and performance requirements for a RAID 0 configuration?

A.    8
B.    40,
C.    50
D.    70

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which technology decouples the OS, applications, and user state from a physical compute system?

A.    Application virtualization
B.    Storage virtualization
C.    Thin client virtualization
D.    Desktop virtualization

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the goal of a business continuity solution?

A.    Reduce the amount of investment in protecting an organization’s business-related data.
B.    Avoid a disaster in a data protection environment to control the loss of data.
C.    Ensure information availability that is required to conduct vital business operations.
D.    Eliminate security threats in a data protection environment for continuous access to data.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is a function of the metadata service in an object-based storage device (OSD)?

A.    Generates the file system namespace from the file contents.
B.    Manages both physical and logical disks on which the user data is stored.
C.    Manages the storage space for all remote clients.
D.    Maintains the object IDs and file system namespace mappings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What accurately describes virtual SAN (VSAN) trunking?

A.    Reduces the utilization of ISLs by removing all the ISLs configured between the FC switches.
B.    Increases the number of E_ports used for the ISLs to transfer multiple VSAN traffic.
C.    Increases the complexity of managing the FC SAN with an increase in the number of ISLs.
D.    Reduces the number of ISLs between switches that are configured with multiple VSANs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What does an area ID represent in Fibre Channel (FC) addressing?

A.    Group of switch ports
B.    Switch within a group
C.    Port within a group
D.    Group of switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Based on the exhibit, what does the “X”, “Y”, and “Z” represent in a NAS environment?
 

A.    X = FC SAN, Y = IP Network, and Z = NAS Gateway
B.    X = IP Network, Y = FC SAN, and Z = NAS Gateway
C.    X = FC SAN, Y = NAS Gateway, and Z= IP Network
D.    X = IP Network, Y = NAS Gateway, and Z = FC SAN

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which type of zoning does the “X” represent?
 

A.    Fabric zoning
B.    WWN zoning
C.    Mixed zoning
D.    Port zoning

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which functionality does a Control layer provide in a software-defined networking architecture?

A.    Defining the network behavior through various policies.
B.    Making decisions on how the packets should be forwarded.
C.    Establishing communications between the Infrastructure and Interface layers.
D.    Forwarding data packets based on the requirements from the Application layer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What accurately describes an Incident in a storage infrastructure?

A.    Unknown root cause of one or more disruptions to service.
B.    Any event that may lead to the disruption of a service.
C.    Support request to help access an IT resource.
D.    Any event that may create a change in correcting a known error.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go DEA-1TT4 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/dea-1tt4.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go DEA-1TT4 PDF and DEA-1TT4 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1H8HLw0YewaZoe0xktWrjrOlHaEs_RVLc?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTc5NV8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back