[2017-Sep.-Updated]Valid 2V0-642 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[37-50]

2017 September New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-642 Questions:

1.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 284Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-642.html

2.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaE94Q1l6MVFBbWM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 37
Which two NSX Data Security roles could be assigned to view configured policies and violation reports? (Choose two.)

A.    Security Administrator
B.    NSX Administrator
C.    Auditor
D.    Enterprise Administrator

Answer: AC

QUESTION 38
Which port is used for NSX REST API Requests?

A.    80
B.    443
C.    5480
D.    8443

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which component automates the consumption of third-party services and provides mapping to virtual machines using a logical policy?

A.    NSX Manager
B.    Cloud Management Platform (CMP)
C.    Service Composer
D.    NSX Data Security

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
An administrator enables the NSX Ticket Logger to track infrastructure changes.
The administrator logs out for lunch, returns and logs back in to complete the task.
What is the status of ticket logger when the administrator logs back in?

A.    The ticket logger still tracks changes until it is turned off by the administrator.
B.    The ticket logger is turned off.
C.    The ticket logger will prompt the user if they still want to continue tracking changes.
D.    The ticket logger will display an error.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
What is required before running an Activity Monitoring report?

A.    Enable data collection on the NSX Controller
B.    Enable data collection on the vCenter Server
C.    Enable data collection on the NSX Manager
D.    Enable data collection on the virtual machine

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
What is the function of NSX Data Security?

A.    Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being copied
B.    Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being modified
C.    Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation security policies
D.    Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation violation reports

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Where are the distributed NSX firewall decisions logged?

A.    NSX Manager
B.    vCenter Server
C.    NSX Edge
D.    ESXi host

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
An administrator needs to perform a configuration backup of NSX. From which two locations can this task be performed? (Choose two.)

A.    Directly on the NSX Manager
B.    From the vSphere Web Client
C.    Using the NSX API
D.    Directly on each NSX Controller

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
An administrator attempts to create an NSX configuration backup and receives an error.
The current backup configuration displays the following information:
 
What task does the administrator need to complete to perform a successful backup?

A.    Configure the FTP Server Settings
B.    Turn Scheduling on
C.    Enable exclusions
D.    Start the backup service

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which tool detects a VLAN misconfiguration between virtual and physical switches?

A.    esxtop
B.    esxcfg-vswitch
C.    VDS Health Check
D.    NSX Controller command line interface (CLI)

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which tool is used to display VXLAN connection information?

A.    pktcap-uw
B.    NSX Controller CLI
C.    esxtop
D.    VDS Health Check

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
An administrator has created a logical switch, but when attempting to select a transport zone, the dropdown box is empty. Which option is causing this issue?

A.    The transport zone has not been enabled on the NSX Controller
B.    A VXLAN has not been created
C.    A VLAN has not been created
D.    The transport zone has not been assigned an IP address pool

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
An administrator is troubleshooting a NSX controller cluster issue and runs the control- cluster command:
 image_thumb
What information can be determined from the output provided in the exhibit?

A.    This is the control cluster majority leader controller
B.    There are two controllers in the cluster
C.    This is not the control cluster majority leader controller
D.    The persistence_server role is not functioning correctly

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which Endpoint service cannot be leveraged using Service Composer?

A.    Antivirus
B.    Data Security
C.    Layer 2 Bridging
D.    Network Introspection

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 284Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-642.html

2.|2017 New 2V0-642 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0xCh45McXQk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back