[2017-New-Version!]High Quality AWS-SysOps VCE and AWS-SysOps PDF Dumps 332Q&As Free Share[Q11-Q20]

2017 February NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgmYumAeSX3fmmZjL

 

QUESTION 11
You have been asked to propose a multi-region deployment of a web-facing application where a controlled portion of your traffic is being processed by an alternate region.
Which configuration would achieve that goal?

A.    Route53 record sets with weighted routing policy
B.    Route53 record sets with latency based routing policy
C.    Auto Scaling with scheduled scaling actions set
D.    Elastic Load Balancing with health checks enabled

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-policy.html

QUESTION 12
When creation of an EBS snapshot Is initiated but not completed the EBS volume?

A.    Cannot De detached or attached to an EC2 instance until me snapshot completes
B.    Can be used in read-only mode while me snapshot is in progress
C.    Can be used while me snapshot Is in progress
D.    Cannot be used until the snapshot completes

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/ebs-copy-snapshot.html

QUESTION 13
You have been asked to leverage Amazon VPC BC2 and SOS to implement an application that submits and receives millions of messages per second to a message queue.
You want to ensure your application has sufficient bandwidth between your EC2 instances and SQS
Which option will provide the most scalable solution for communicating between the application and SOS?

A.    Ensure the application instances are properly configured with an Elastic Load Balancer
B.    Ensure the application instances are launched in private subnets with the EBS-optimized
option enabled
C.    Ensure the application instances are launched in public subnets with the associate-public-IP-address=true option enabled
D.    Launch application instances in private subnets with an Auto Scaling group and Auto Scaling triggers configured to watch the SOS queue size

Answer: D
Explanation:
Bandwidth literally means network not IO Bandwidth. Having alerts to scale the Autoscaling is most sophisticated option.

QUESTION 14
What is a placement group?

A.    A collection of Auto Scaling groups in the same Region
B.    Feature that enables EC2 instances to interact with each other via nigh bandwidth, low
latency connections
C.    A collection of Elastic Load Balancers in the same Region or Availability Zone
D.    A collection of authorized Cloud Front edge locations for a distribution

Answer: B
Explanation:
A placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single Availability Zone. Using placement groups enables applications to participate in a low-latency, 10 Gigabits per second (Gbps) network. Placement groups are recommended for applications that benefit from low network latency, high network throughput, or both. To provide the lowest latency, and the highest packet-per-second network performance for your placement group, choose an instance type that supports enhanced networking
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/placement-groups.html

QUESTION 15
When an EC2 instance that is backed by an S3-based AMI Is terminated, what happens to the data on me root volume?

A.    Data is automatically saved as an E8S volume.
B.    Data is automatically saved as an ESS snapshot.
C.    Data is automatically deleted.
D.    Data is unavailable until the instance is restarted.

Answer: C
Explanation:
We recommend that you use AMIs backed by Amazon EBS, because they launch faster and use persistent storage.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/RootDeviceStorage.html#choose-an-ami-by-root-device

QUESTION 16
You are attempting to connect to an instance in Amazon VPC without success.
You have already verified that the VPC has an Internet Gateway (IGW) the instance has an associated Elastic IP (EIP) and correct security group rules are in place.
Which VPC component should you evaluate next?

A.    The configuration of a MAT instance
B.    The configuration of the Routing Table
C.    The configuration of the internet Gateway (IGW)
D.    The configuration of SRC’DST checking

Answer: B
Explanation:
If the VPC has an IGW attached and the instance has an EIP.
You need to check the Route Tables of the subnet to verify if the default route is going through the IGW.

QUESTION 17
An application that you are managing has EC2 instances & Dynamo OB tables deployed to several AWS Regions.
In order to monitor the performance of the application globally, you would like to see two graphs 1) Avg CPU Utilization across all EC2 instances and 2) Number of Throttled Requests for all DynamoDB tables.
How can you accomplish this?

A.    Tag your resources with the application name, and select the tag name as the dimension in
the Cloudwatch Management console to view the respective graphs
B.    Use the Cloud Watch CLI tools to pull the respective metrics from each regional endpoint Aggregate the data offline & store it for graphing in CloudWatch.
C.    Add SNMP traps to each instance and DynamoDB table Leverage a central monitoring
server to capture data from each instance and table Put the aggregate data into Cloud
Watch for graphing.
D.    Add a CloudWatch agent to each instance and attach one to each DynamoDB table.
When configuring the agent set the appropriate application name & view the graphs in CloudWatch.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/Tools.CLI.html

QUESTION 18
You use S3 to store critical data for your company Several users within your group currently have lull permissions to your S3 buckets
You need to come up with a solution mat does not impact your users and also protect against the accidental deletion of objects.
Which two options will address this issue? Choose 2 answers

A.    Enable versioning on your S3 Buckets
B.    Configure your S3 Buckets with MFA delete
C.    Create a Bucket policy and only allow read only permissions to all users at the bucket level
D.    Enable object life cycle policies and configure the data older than 3 months to be archived
in Glacier

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Versioning allows easy recovery of previous file version.
MFA delete requires additional MFA authentication to delete files.
Won’t impact the users current access.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/Versioning.html
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/UsingMFADelete.html

QUESTION 19
A customer has a web application that uses cookie Based sessions to track logged in users It Is deployed on AWS using ELB and Auto Scaling
The customer observes that when load increases.
Auto Scaling launches new Instances but the load on the easting Instances does not decrease, causing all existing users to have a sluggish experience.
Which two answer choices independently describe a behavior that could be the cause of the sluggish user experience? Choose 2 answers

A.    ELB’s normal behavior sends requests from the same user to the same backend instance
B.    ELB’s behavior when sticky sessions are enabled causes ELB to send requests in the same session to the same backend instance
C.    A faulty browser is not honoring the TTL of the ELB DNS name.
D.    The web application uses long polling such as comet or websockets.
Thereby keeping a connection open to a web server tor a long time
E.    The web application uses long polling such as comet or websockets.
Thereby keeping a connection open to a web server for a long time.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 20
What would happen to an RDS (Relational Database Service) multi-Availability Zone deployment of the primary OB instance fails?

A.    The IP of the primary DB instance is switched to the standby OB instance
B.    The RDS (Relational Database Service) DB instance reboots
C.    A new DB instance is created in the standby availability zone
D.    The canonical name record (CNAME) is changed from primary to standby

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/Concepts.MultiAZ.html
Failover Process for Amazon RDS:
In the event of a planned or unplanned outage of your DB instance, Amazon RDS automatically switches to a standby replica in another Availability Zone if you have enabled Multi-AZ. The time it takes for the failover to complete depends on the database activity and other conditions at the time the primary DB instance became unavailable.
The failover mechanism automatically changes the DNS record of the DB instance to point to the standby DB instance. As a result, you will need to re-establish any existing connections to your DB instance.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/AtNq7wTn5gk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back