[2017-New-Version]EXIN Official ITIL-Foundation Questions and Answers Free Updated in Braindump2go[51-60]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

 

QUESTION 51
What are underpinning contracts used to document?

A.    The provision of IT services or business services by a service provider
B.    The provision of goods and services by third party suppliers
C.    Service levels that have been agreed between the internal service provider and their customer
D.    Metrics and critical success factors (CSFs) for internal support teams

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?

A.    Operational level agreement(OLA)
B.    Capacity plan
C.    Service level agreement(SLA)
D.    SLA monitoring chart(SLAM)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?

A.    The IT director
B.    The process owner
C.    The service owner
D.    The customer

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

A.    Knowledge management
B.    Release and deployment management
C.    Service asset and configuration management
D.    Service level management

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which of the following identify the purpose of business relationship management?
1. To establish and maintain a business relationship between service provider and customer
2. To identify customer needs and ensure that the service provider is able to meet

A.    Both of the above
B.    1 only
C.    2 only
D.    Neither of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is the correct definition of an outcome?

A.    The results specific to the clauses in a service level agreement (SLA)
B.    The result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service
C.    All the accumulated knowledge of the service provider
D.    All incidents reported to the service desk

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Understanding what to measure and why it is being measured are key contributors to which part of the Service Lifecycle?

A.    Service Strategy
B.    Continual Service Improvement
C.    Service Operation
D.    Service Design

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?

A.    Availability management
B.    Capacity management
C.    Design coordination
D.    Release management

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A.    Employers
B.    Stakeholders
C.    Regulators
D.    Accreditors

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after?
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?

A.    What is the return on investment (ROI)?
B.    How much did it cost?
C.    How do we keep the momentum going?
D.    What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Answer: C


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back