[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go NS0-507 Exam VCE and PDF 528Q for 100% Passing NS0-507 Exam[61-75]

2017 March NS0-507 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today!
Free Download NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As (2017 Version!) from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/ns0-507.html

2.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgnjcpE8O4Ejp86Pw

QUESTION 61
Click the Exhibit button.
cl01::>ucadmin show
Current Current Pending
Pending Admin
Node Adapter Mode Type Mode
————- ——- ——-
——— ——– ——— –
———-
cl01-01 0c fc target – –
online
cl01-01 0d fc target – –
online
cl01-01 3a cna target – –
online
cl01-01 3b cna target – –
online
cl01-01 4a cna target – –
online
cl01-01 4b cna target – –
online
cl02-01 0c fc target – –
online
cl02-01 0d fc target – –
online
cl01-02 3a cna target – –
online
cl01-02 3b cna target – –
online
cl01-02 4a cna target – –
online
cl01-02 4b cna target – –
online
12 entries were displayed.
cl01::>
Referring to the exhibit, which cables are valid for connecting port 0d on node cl01-02 when the switch is 10 meters away?

A.    Twinax copper SFP+ active cables
B.    Twinax copper SFP+ passive cables
C.    LC/LC optical OM3 cables
D.    RJ45 Cat6 Ethernet cables

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
A company has a 4-node Data ONTAP cluster called cl01. The administrator attempts to create a volume on svm1 and can only select aggregates that are owned by node cl01-01 or cl01-02.
What is causing the problem?

A.    The SVM peering relationshiphas not been configured with the cl01-03 and cl01-04 HA pair.
B.    The storage virtual machine is not configured to use nodes cl01-03 or cl01-04.
C.    No LIFs have been created on nodes cl01-03 or cl01-04.
D.    Volume creation delegation is not configured to allow use of cl01-03 or cl01-04 owned aggregates.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
You created a 5 TB VMware volume “vol_esx_nfs1” in “svm1” for an NFS datastore. The storage efficiency savings of the vmdks are one over 50%, but the application team wants to minimize the possibility of an out-of-space condition. You enable autogrow, autoshrink, and snapshot autodelete with the following commands:
volume modify -¬vserver vm1 ¬-volume vol_esx_nfs1 -¬space-mgt-try-first volume_grow
snapshotautodelete modify ¬-vserver vm1 ¬-volume vol_esx_nfs1 -enabled true ¬delete-
orderoldest_first ¬-target-free-space 10% -trigger volume
volautosize ¬-vserver vm1 -¬volume vol_esx_nfs1 -¬mode grow_shrink –maximum-size 10 TB ¬
minimum-size 5 TB ¬-grow-threshold-percent 80 -shrink-threshold-percent 60
What will these commands do?

A.    Delete the oldest Snapshot copies before growingthe volume.
B.    Increase the Snapshot copy reserve before growing the volume.
C.    Shrink the volume before deleting the Snapshot copies.
D.    Grow the volume before deleting the Snapshot copies.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which resource would you use to search for information about the configurations for NetApp products that work with third-party solutions?

A.    Config Advisor
B.    Host Utility Kit
C.    Interoperability Matrix Tool
D.    Clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 SAN Administration Guide

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://hwu-stage.netapp.com/Resources/FundedTools.htm

QUESTION 65
What is a NetApp-recommended zoning best practice?

A.    Switch portzoning should always be employed.
B.    WWNN zoning is required.
C.    Single-initiator zoning is recommended.
D.    Zones can overlap.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
What happens after you use SnapRestore to revert a volume to a specific snapshot?

A.    You must bring the volume back online.
B.    The storage system automatically performs a snapshot for that volume.
C.    The Snapshot copies that are older than the snapshot you used are deleted.
D.    The Snapshot copies that are more recent than the snapshot you used are deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Which three statements are true when using SnapRestore? (Choose three.)

A.    The volume must be online.
B.    SnapRestore must be licensed before you can use it.
C.    The snap restore enable on option must be enabled.
D.    The volume to be reverted must not be a SnapMirror destination mirror.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 68
Which objects can be restored by a single SnapRestore command? (Choose three)

A.    file
B.    LUN
C.    qtree
D.    volume
E.    directory

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 69
Which option of the snap restore command allows you to specify a different directory, as long as the directory already exists?

A.    snap restore -c
B.    snap restore -d
C.    snap restore -r
D.    snap restore s

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
A volume is SnapMirrored hourly. You revert the volume using a snapshot that was created two days ago. Which command continues the relationship?

A.    SnapMirror initialize
B.    SnapMirror quiesce
C.    SnapMirror resume
D.    SnapMirror resync
E.    SnapMirror update

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
When you are setting up SnapMirror, which three are replication pre-requisites? (Choose three.)

A.    The source volume must be offline.
B.    SnapMirror must be licensed for each storage system.
C.    If you are replicating a volume, you must create a restricted volume to be used as the SnapMirror.
D.    The capacity of the SnapMirror destination must be greater than or equal to the capacity of the source destination volume.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 72
Which three statements apply to NearStore Personality license? (Choose three.)

A.    It increases the storage capacity.
B.    It converts the destination storage system to a NearStore system.
C.    It requires the nearstore_option license on the destination storage system.
D.    It provides increased concurrent streams when the storage systems are used as destinations for SnapMirror and SnapVault transfers.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 73
Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?

A.    options transfer.wide.enable
B.    options transfer.throttle.enable
C.    options replication.wide.enable
D.    options replication.throttle.enable

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
The qtree specified for ____ must not exist on the secondary system before you run the ____ command.

A.    pri_qtree_path, snapvault start
B.    sec_qtree_path, snapvault start
C.    pri_qtree_path, snapvault initialize
D.    sec_qtree_path, snapvault initialize

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
The snapvault restore command is run on the _________.

A.    secondary system to push data to the primary system
B.    primary system to pull data from the secondary system
C.    secondary system to pull data from the primary system
D.    secondary system to push data to the primary storage system

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/ns0-507.html

2.|2017 Version NS0-507 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/W4qwgESs2qA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back