[2017-New-Version]100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions PDF 589Q Free Download in Braindump2go(41-50)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|NEW 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgyJbM5f2lpRuMdO8

QUESTION 41
Which type of antenna is used in wireless communication?

A.    Omnidirectional
B.    Parabolic
C.    Uni-directional
D.    Bi-directional

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
What is the name of the international standard that establishes a baseline level of confidence in the security functionality of IT products by providing a set of requirements for evaluation?

A.    Blue Book
B.    ISO 26029
C.    Common Criteria
D.    The Wassenaar Agreement

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
One way to defeat a multi-level security solution is to leak data via

A.    a bypass regulator.
B.    steganography.
C.    a covert channel.
D.    asymmetric routing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which of the following conditions must be given to allow a tester to exploit a Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) vulnerable web application?

A.    The victim user must open the malicious link with an Internet Explorer prior to version 8.
B.    The session cookies generated by the application do not have the HttpOnly flag set.
C.    The victim user must open the malicious link with a Firefox prior to version 3.
D.    The web application should not use random tokens.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
What is the main difference between a “Normal” SQL Injection and a “Blind” SQL Injection vulnerability?

A.    The request to the web server is not visible to the administrator of the vulnerable application.
B.    The attack is called “Blind” because, although the application properly filters user input, it is still vulnerable to code injection.
C.    The successful attack does not show an error message to the administrator of the affected application.
D.    The vulnerable application does not display errors with information about the injection results to the attacker.

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
During a penetration test, a tester finds a target that is running MS SQL 2000 with default credentials. The tester assumes that the service is running with Local System account. How can this weakness be exploited to access the system?

A.    Using the Metasploit psexec module setting the SA / Admin credential
B.    Invoking the stored procedure xp_shell to spawn a Windows command shell
C.    Invoking the stored procedure cmd_shell to spawn a Windows command shell
D.    Invoking the stored procedure xp_cmdshell to spawn a Windows command shell

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
The precaution of prohibiting employees from bringing personal computing devices into a facility is what type of security control?

A.    Physical
B.    Procedural
C.    Technical
D.    Compliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
A pentester gains access to a Windows application server and needs to determine the settings of the built- in Windows firewall. Which command would be used?

A.    Netsh firewall show config
B.    WMIC firewall show config
C.    Net firewall show config
D.    Ipconfig firewall show config

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
In the software security development life cycle process, threat modeling occurs in which phase?

A.    Design
B.    Requirements
C.    Verification
D.    Implementation

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
A network administrator received an administrative alert at 3:00 a.m. from the intrusion detection system. The alert was generated because a large number of packets were coming into the network over ports 20 and 21. During analysis, there were no signs of attack on the FTP servers. How should the administrator classify this situation?

A.    True negatives
B.    False negatives
C.    True positives
D.    False positives

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|NEW 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/YSA9ckpy_7k

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back