[2017-New-Dumps]SK0-004 Dumps PDF 389Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[101-110]

2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 101
Which of the following is the number of 7-inch high servers that can be installed in a 42U rack?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 10
D. 12

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
A server administrator has been given the following information from the network team in order to configure IP addresses on a new server:
Network Address: 199.90.10.32/28
The network team also instructed the server administrator to use the LAST usable address on the given network. Which of the following IP address/subnet mask combinations should the server administrator use?

A. 199.90.10.49, 255.255.255.240
B. 199.90.10.47, 255.255.255.224
C. 199.90.10.47, 255.255.255.240
D. 199.90.10.48, 255.255.255.240

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
A technician performs monthly backups on a file server to a NAS device that can hold 1TB of data. The size of the monthly backups has been as follows:
Month 1 = 50GB
Month 2 = 65GB
Month 3 = 80GB
Starting with Month 1, based on the current rate of growth, in how many months will the NAS run out of available storage space?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 9
D. 11

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
A technician is installing a rack mounted server into a rack in a datacenter with CRAC units and blanking panels. Blanking panels are used to:

A. lower the UPS power requirements.
B. limit airflow leakage in the rack.
C. limit the amount of servers that will fit into the rack.
D. color match the server color.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
An administrator has been tasked with consolidating six individual servers into one blade enclosure. The administrator completed the task successfully. A week later, all of the blades would not boot properly. Which of the following would MOST likely be causing this issue?

A. The blade servers are faulty.
B. The network module on the blade enclosure is faulty.
C. The backplane of the enclosure is faulty.
D. The management modules in the enclosure are faulty.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
An administrator purchases a new server, which contains only one Xeon processor. This server is also known as a:

A. load balancing server.
B. multicore server.
C. redundant server.
D. single-core server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
A technician is concerned about memory data corruption in a server. Which of the following memory types should be considered?

A. Static
B. SDRAM
C. Dynamic
D. ECC

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
A server administrator wants to upgrade the memory of the server using two memory modules. The server has two banks of memory with the following slots available: A2, A3, A4, B2, B3, and B4. In which of the following two slots should the administrator install the additional RAM?

A. Slots A2 and A3
B. Slots A2 and B2
C. Slots A2 and B4
D. Slots B2 and B3

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
A technician is upgrading the memory in a server. The server requires DDR3 Registered DIMMs. The server has four banks of three slots for memory and currently there is one 2GB module in each bank. When the technician attempts to add eight more 4GB modules of DDR3 unbuffered ECC memory, the memory does not fit in the slots. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?

A. In a bank, 2GB and 4GB memory cannot be mixed.
B. The server cannot use ECC memory.
C. The server requires fully buffered memory.
D. The total memory on the server cannot exceed 24GB of RAM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
Which of the following power plug types would MOST likely be found in a medical facility?

A. Tip/Ring/Sleeve
B. Speed lock
C. Tip/Ring
D. Twist lock

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back