[2017-New-Dumps]Free Download of Braindump2go SK0-004 Dumps VCE 389Q[61-70]

2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 61
A server is giving a fault code indicating that a RAM chip is producing errors and should be replaced. According to best practices, which of the following is the proper sequence of steps to replace the faulty module?

A. Attach ESD protection, open server case, replace module, close server case, baseline configuration
B. Open server case, baseline configuration, attach ESD protection, replace module, close server case
C. Attach ESD protection, baseline configuration, open server case, replace module, close server case
D. Open server case, replace module, attach ESD protection, close server case, baseline configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which of the following protocols is used primarily for monitoring and managing network devices?

A. SNMP
B. SMTP
C. FTPS
D. NTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
A number of users are indicating that access to a network file server is responding very slowly when reading or writing to the share. The server administrator notes that a drive has failed in a four-disk RAID 5 array. The array is running in a degraded state because no hot spare was configured. After replacing the failed disk, which of the following steps would be BEST to take to prevent slow response after a drive failure?

A. Add a drive to the array, but do not configure it as a hot spare.
B. Add an additional hard drive, and convert the volume to a RAID 6 configuration.
C. Add an additional hard drive, and convert the volume to a RAID 10 configuration.
D. Add a drive to the array, and configure it as a cold spare.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
A server has been assigned a role of mail server. Which of the following services will be installed as a result of this selection?

A. SNMP
B. SMTP
C. TCP
D. DHCP
E. SFTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which of the following server types stores the list of network usernames and passwords required for authentication?

A. File server
B. Directory
C. DHCP
D. SNMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
A company is being audited by its operating system vendor. The company needs to report the number of operating systems in use, the versions of the operating systems, and the product keys. Which of the following will be MOST helpful in passing the audit?

A. Asset management documentation
B. Change management logs
C. Service manuals
D. Server baselines

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
A system administrator notices that there is a low level of available storage space on a file server. Which of the following should be implemented to limit the amount of storage space users can utilize on the file server?

A. Disk shadowing
B. Disk compression
C. Disk quota
D. Disk indexing

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
Which of the following is the MOST secure to erase data before disposal of server hard drives?

A. Hard wipe
B. Reformat
C. Degaussing
D. Delete partitions

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
A technician is configuring switches with SFP ports on multiple floors in a building. A switch on the first floor must be connected to a switch on the second floor for trunking VLAN traffic. Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate cable type for the technician to use?

A. Multimode fiber
B. Coaxial cable
C. CAT5e rollover
D. CAT6 straight through

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
A system administrator is tasked to setup a database server with failover clustering feature enabled. One of the requirements is to have one database running at all times with data being synchronized and replicated to the idle database in case the primary database server fails. Both servers will be monitored by a witness on a LUN. Which of the following cluster techniques should be implemented to meet these requirements?

A. Active/Active
B. Active/Passive
C. Single Local Quorum
D. Passive/Passive
E. Shared Multiple Quorum

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back