[2017-Dec-Updated]Braindump2go 80Q JN0-647 PDF and JN0-647 VCE Free Download[Q44-Q54]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html
2.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-DINYEeMPFpmtjlFkbEBse2HuRANALa6?usp=sharing

QUESTION 44
Which two statements about VSTP on EX series switches are connect? (Choose two)

A. All VLANS beyond the first 64 will not be supported by VSTP
B. VSTP automatically assigns each VLAN to one spanning tree instances
C. VSTP must be used to intemperate with MVRP
D. VSTP must be used to intemperate with PVST+

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
Referring to the exhibit, R2 is exporting the route for server1 as a Type 2 external route and R6 is exporting the route for server 1 as a type 1 external route in OSPF.
Which path is taken to reach server-1 from user1?

A. R1>R3>R6
B. R1>R2
C. R1>R4>R6
D. R1>R2>R4>R6

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which statement is correct regarding the isolated ports?

A. isolated ports are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all other ports
B. isolated port are access ports that only have layer 2 connectivity with other isolated port
C. isolated port are access port that only have layer 2 connectivity with promosious ports
D. isolated port are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all community ports

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network provider supports multicast traffic but your provider network does not. You want to allow multicast hosts outside of your network to receive multicast traffic sourced within your network.
How would you satisfy this requirement?

A. Use MSDP peering with your provider.
B. Use AutoVPN to connect to the remote hosts.
C. Use an MP-BGP session to your provider to pass multicast traffic.
D. Use automatic multicast tunnel gateway at the edge of your network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Click the exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is out of profile. Assuming bandwidth is available in this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
B. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
C. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.
D. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Click the Exhibit.


Referring to the exhibit, which set of interfaces will be registered by MVRP?

A. ge-0/1/0, ge-0/1/1, ae0, ae1
B. ge-0/1/0, ge-0/0/2, ae0, ae1
C. ge-0/0/1, ge-0/1/1, ae0, ae1
D. ge-0/0/1, ge-0/0/2, ae0, ae1

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Click the Exhibit.



You are configuring a new BGP session between router1 and router2. The session does not establish.
Referring to the exhibit, what must be done to establish this session?

A. You must define the peer-as number on router2.
B. You must define the autonomous- system number under the [edit routing-options] hierarchy on router1.
C. You must specify type as external on both devices.
D. You must specify the local-address on both devices.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which router ID is correct for OSFPv3?

A. 0.0.0.0
B. 2001:123:6::1
C. ::172.16.1.1
D. 172.16.1.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which type of BGP is used to peer with a different autonomous system?

A. external
B. classless
C. dynamic
D. static

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the minimum number of MSTP regions where the topology would be implemented?

A. 3
B. 1
C. 2
D. 0

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Click the Exhibit. You are asked to advertise the 1.0.0.0/8 and 1.5.5.5/32 routes to your 10.254.32.2 BGP peer.

Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?

A. Remove the export-to- as81 policy.
B. Remove the export-to- as81 policy to or longer.
C. Remove the reject-routes policy.
D. Remove the reject-routes policy to longer.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html
2.|2017 New JN0-647 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/qjBOmQ8aaT4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back