[2016-Jun-NEW]Braindump2go Updates New Microsoft 70-461 Exam Dumps 179q Free Files[NQ51-NQ60]

2016 June Microsoft Official: 70-461 Exam Questions New Updated Today! 100% Exam Pass Promised by Braindump2go.com!

NEW QUESTION 51 – NEW QUESTION 60:

QUESTION 51
You are writing a set of queries against a FILESTREAM-enabled database.
You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction.
You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, the entire transaction is terminated and rolled back.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored procedure?

A.    SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B.    SET XACT_ABORT OFF
C.    SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT
D.    SET IMPLICIT_TRANSACTIONS ON
E.    SET XACT_ABORT ON
F.    SET IMPLICIT TRANSACTIONS OFF

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188792.aspx

QUESTION 52
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products.
You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data.
– The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the applications.
What should you create for each application?

A.    Synonyms
B.    Common table expressions
C.    Views
D.    Temporary tables

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190174.aspx

QUESTION 53
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
 
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country
AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country
AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId,
OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510464.aspx

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
<CUSTOMERS Name=”Customer A” Country=”Australia”>
<ORDERS OrderID=”1″ OrderDate=”2001-01-01″ Amount=”3400.00″ />
<ORDERS OrderID=”2″ OrderDate=”2002-01-01″ Amount=”4300.00″ />
</CUSTOMERS>
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
 

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country
AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS’Customers/Name’, Country
AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: E

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
 
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country
AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId=Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS’Customers/Name’, Country
AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId,OrderDate,
Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore,ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174979.aspx

QUESTION 57
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named Customers.
The Customers table has the following definition:
You need to create an audit record only when either the MobileNumber or HomeNumber column is updated.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
 

A.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_UPDATED (HomeNumber, MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records
B.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF EXISTS( SELECT HomeNumber FROM inserted) OR
EXISTS (SELECT MobileNumber FROM inserted)
– – Create Audit Records
C.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_CHANGED (HomeNumber, MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records
D.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF UPDATE (HomeNumber) OR UPDATE (MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510663.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186329.aspx

QUESTION 58
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has two tables named SavingAccounts and LoanAccounts.
Both tables have a column named AccountNumber of the nvarchar data type.
You use a third table named Transactions that has columns named TransactionId AccountNumber, Amount, and TransactionDate.
You need to ensure that when multiple records are inserted in the Transactions table, only the records that have a valid AccountNumber in the SavingAccounts or LoanAccounts are inserted. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
– Joins 8 tables that contain up to 500,000 records each.
– Performs aggregations on 5 fields.
– The view is frequently used in several reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports.
What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function.
B.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE).
C.    Convert the view into an indexed view.
D.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure
into a temporary table.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191432.aspx

QUESTION 60
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table named Customers that has the following definition:
You need to ensure that the CustomerId column in the Orders table contains only values that exist in the CustomerId column of the Customer table.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
 

A.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT FX_Orders_CustomerID
FOR EIGN KEY (CustomerId) REFERENCES Customer
(CustomerId)
B.    ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD CONSTRAINT FK_Customer_CustomerID
FOR EIGN KEY {Cu3tomerID; REFERENCES Orders
(CustomerId)
C.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT CK_Crders_CustomerID
CHECK (CustomerId IN (SELECT CustomerId FROM Customer))
D.    ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD OrderId INT NOT NULL;
ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD CONSTRAINT FK_Customer_OrderID
FOR EIGN KEY (CrderlD) REFERENCES Orders
(CrderlD);
E.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT PK Orders CustomerId PRIMARY KEY (CustomerID)

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189049.aspx


2016 Valid Microsoft 70-461 Exam Study Materials:

1.| Latest 70-461 PDF and VCE Dumps  179q Instant Download: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-461.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]

2.| New 70-461 Exam Questions and Answers – Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B9YP8B9sF_gNU0hUb3EzNDNuNVU&usp=sharing

3.| More 70-461 Practice Test: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNflp4NUtxTHJkb0hXTWtYMmdnbjBpVjNqUVV3NjNDcW1qOWVLMUQ3cUpENU0&usp=sharing

 

 

MORE Practice is the Most Important IF You want to PASS 70-461 Exam 100%!
————— Braindump2go.com
————— Pass All IT Exams at the first Try!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back