[2016-Dec-New]Braindump2go 91q 300-135 Exam Questions Download[71-80]

2016/12 New Cisco 300-135: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0) Exam Questions New Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 91Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/12 New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 91Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-135.html
2.|2016/12 New Cisco 300-135 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgSej29uIPgehTP0H

QUESTION 71
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    DSW1
F.    DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: B
Explanation:
R2 is missing the needed IPV6 OSPF for interface s0/0/0.23

QUESTION 72
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IPv4 OSPF Routing
C.    IPv6 OSPF Routing
D.    IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C
Explanation:
On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23

QUESTION 73
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to fault condition?

A.    Under the interface Serial 0/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.
B.    Under the interface Serial0/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.
C.    Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.
D.    Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter no passive-interface default command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23

Ticket 12 : HSRP Issue
Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)
– Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
– EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
– OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
– Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
– BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
– HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches
The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.
Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.
Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution
 
Solution:
Steps need to follow as below:Since the problem is raised that DSW1 will not become active router for HSRP group 0 we will check for the HSRP configuration…
 
 
 
 
 
– From snapshot we see that the track command given needs to be changed under active VLAN10 router
– Change Required: On DSW1, related to HSRP, under vlan 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.

QUESTION 74
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for HSRP group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    DSW1
F.    DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: E
Explanation:
DSW references the wrong track ID number.

QUESTION 75
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for HSRP group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    HSRP
C.    IP DHCP Helper
D.    IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E.    IPv6 RIP Routing
F.    IPv4 layer 3 security
G.    Switch-to-Switch Connectivity
H.    Loop Prevention
I.    Access Vlans

Answer: B
Explanation:
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.

QUESTION 76
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for HSRP group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?

A.    Under the interface vlan 10 configuration enter standby 10 preempt command.
B.    Under the track 1 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command and enter the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command.
C.    Under the track 10 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command and enter the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command.
D.    Under the interface vlan 10 configuration delete the standby 10 track1 decrement 60 command and enter the standby 10 track 10 decrement 60 command.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.

Ticket 13 : DHCP Issue
Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)
– Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
– EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
– OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
– Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
– BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
– HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches
The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.
Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.
Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution
 
Solution:
– When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 ipconfig —– Client will be receiving Private IP address 169.254.X.X
– From ASW1 we can ping 10.2.1.254….
– On ASW1 VLAN10 is allowed in trunk & access command will is enabled on interface but DHCP IP address is not recd.
On R4 DHCP ip address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is of DHCP

QUESTION 77
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    DSW1
F.    DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: D
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

QUESTION 78
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IP DHCP Server
C.    Ipv4 OSPF Routing
D.    Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.
E.    Ipv4 Route Redistribution.
F.    Ipv6 RIP Routing
G.    Ipv6 OSPF Routing
H.    Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability
I.    Ipv4 layer 3 security.

Answer: B
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

QUESTION 79
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
What is the solution to the fault condition?

A.    Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.
B.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command and enter the
default-router 10.1.4.5 command.
C.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and
enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.
D.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253
command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

Ticket 14 : EIGRP Passive Interface
Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)
– Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
– EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
– OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
– Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
– BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
– HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches
The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.
Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.
Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution
The neighborship between R4 and DSW1 wasn’t established. Client 1 can’t ping R4 The
Configuration on R4
router eigrp 10
passive-interface default
redistribute ospf 1 route-map OSPF->EIGRP network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.3
network 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.3
default-metric 10000 100 255 1 10000
no auto-summary

QUESTION 80
On Which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/12 New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 91Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-135.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/12 New Cisco 300-135 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/zG-7PXuae5Q

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back