2015 Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-573 Dumps PDF Free Download (91-100)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-573 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-573 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-573 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 91
You have a SharePoint site that uses the default search settings.
You create a new Search Center.
You need to ensure that the new Search Center is the default Search Center for the site.
What should you modify?

A.    the AllWebs collection of the site collection
B.    the Cache property of the current HttpContext
C.    the AllProperties collection of the site
D.    the Session property of the current HttpContext

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “AllProperties of the site”
SPWeb.AllProperties Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.allproperties.aspx
Bloody Stupid SPWeb properties
http://www.novolocus.com/2010/12/22/stupid-spweb-properties/

QUESTION 92
You create an entity named Customer in a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object mode.
You need to ensure that Customer data can be displayed in a Business Data List Web Part.
Which method type should you use?

A.    Genehclnvoker
B.    SpecificFinder
C.    Finder
D.    IDEnumerator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Finder for all Customer data”
The first method created is ReadItem, which allows you to retrieve a specific record from the external storebased on an identifier. This is mapped to the XML metadata as a method instance of type “SpecificFinder.”
The second method that is created is ReadList, which retrieves all records from the external store. This ismapped in the XML metadata as a “Finder” method instance.
These are the minimum two methods that your entity needs to implement in order to serve as a connector forBCS.
Using Business Connectivity Services in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee819133.aspx

QUESTION 93
You plan to create a workflow that has the following three activities:
You need to ensure that each time the workflow starts, the three activities are linked to a single task.
What should you do?

A.    Create an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.
B.    Configure all activities to use the same Taskld.
C.    Configure all activities to use the same correlation token.
D.    Create an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Correlation token (to correlate one task with three activities)”
Each specific task within the workflow should have its own correlation token, which each related activity canuse to access the same, task-specific information. For example, if in your workflow you want to reference thesame task in CreateTask, CompleteTask, and OnTaskChanged activities, you would bind the CorrelationTokenproperty of each of these activities to the same correlation token variable.
Correlation Tokens in Workflows
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms475438.aspx

QUESTION 94
You develop a custom approval workflow.
The workflow uses the CreateTask class to assign tasks to a user named User1.
A list called Tasks stores the tasks. Other workflows and users use the Tasks list.
You need to ensure that the tasks assigned to User1 can only be viewed by User1.
What should you do?

A.    Set the CreateTask.SpecialPermissions property.
B.    Set the CreateTask.TaskProperties property.
C.    Break the permission inheritance for the Tasks list.
D.    Assign a custom permission level to a group that contains User1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SpecialPermissions”
CreateTask.SpecialPermissions Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflowactions.createtask.specialpermissions.aspx

QUESTION 95
You create a list named List1.
You create two workflows named WF1 and WF2 for List1.
You need to ensure that when a new item is created in List1, WF1 starts automatically.
WF2 must start automatically after WF1 completes.
What should you do?

A.    Add a SendActivity activity to WF2.
B.    Add a Replicator activity to WF2.
C.    Create a SPWebEventReceiver event receiver.
D.    Create a SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.
Apress-SharePoint 2010 as a Development Platform (book)

QUESTION 96
You have the following event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public override void FieldDeleting(SPListEventProperties properties)
02 {
03 base.FieldDeleting(properties);
04
05 if (properties.FieldName == “Status”)
06 {
07
08
09 }
10 }
You need to cancel the operation and redirect the user to a custom error page if the name of the deleted field is Status.
Which code segments should you add at lines 07 and 08?

A.    07 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl ;
08 properties.RedirectUrl – “/_layouts/ customErrorPage.ospx “;
B.    07 properties. RedirectUrl = “/ layouts/custoroErrorPage. aspx “;
08 properties.Cancel = true;
C.    07 properties.ErrorMessage = “<Pedirect URL = */_layouts/ customErrorPage.aspx’ />”;
08 properties.Cancel = true;
D.    07 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl ;
08 properties.ErrorHessage = “<Redirect URL > `_/ layouts/customErrorPage.aspx ‘ />”;

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You create a custom page layout that has a field control named Field1.
You need to ensure that Field1 is only visible when users modify the contents of the page.
Which parent control should you use for Field1?

A.    PublishingContext
B.    PageLayoutValidator
C.    EditModePanel
D.    ValidatorAggregator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “visible when modify = EditModePanel”
Provides a container that shows or hides its child controls based on the mode of the page.
EditModePanel Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.publishing.webcontrols.editmodepanel.aspx

QUESTION 98
You are creating an event receiver.
The event receiver will have a field named Title and a field named Priority.
You write the following code segment for the event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public override void ItemUpdating ( SPItemEventProperties prop)
02 {
03 base.ItemUpdating (prop);
04
05
06 }
You need to ensure that when the Title field is changed to include the word IMPORTANT, the Priority field is set to URGENT.
Which code segments should you add at lines 04 and 05?

A.    04 if ( prop.BeforeProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains (“IMPORTANT”))
08 prop.AfterProperties (“Priority”] – “URGENT”;
B.    04 iff prop.AfterProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains(“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.Listltem [“Priority”] = “URGENT”;
C.    04 if ( prop.AfterProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains(“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.AfterProperties [“Priority”] = “URGENT”;
D.    04 if ( prop.Listltem [“Title”] . ToString () -Contains (“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.AfterProperties [“Priority”] – “URGENT”;

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are creating a custom workflow action to be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows.
The action programmatically creates a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL.
The workflow actions schema file contains the following code segment.
< Workflowlnfo>
<Actions Sequential=”then” Parallel=”and”>
<Action Name=”Create Sice”
ClassName =” SPDActivityDemo.Createsite ” Assembly=” SPDActivityDemo ,
Version=l.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken= Ia4a7a2c3215a71b ” AppliesTo =”all” Category=”Test”> <Parameters>
<Parameter Name=”Url” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ” Direction=”Inr’ /> <Parameters> </Action>
</Actions>
</ Workflowlnfo >
You need to ensure that users can specify the URL property of the action in SharePoint Designer.
What should you add to the schema of the action?

A.    <Parameter Name=” Url ” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ”
Direction=”Out” />
B.    <Option Name=”equals” Value=”Equal”/>
C.    <?xml vecsion”M1.0″ encoding-“utf-8” ?>
D.    < RuleDesigner Sentence=”Create site at Ur1 %1.”>
<FieldBlnd Field=” Url ” Text=” Url of site” Id=”l”
DesignerType =” TextArea ”
</ RuleDesigner >

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You need to create a custom application that provides users with the ability to create a managed property.
The managed property name must be specified in the args [1] parameter.
You write the following code segment for the application.
01 SPSite currentSite = new SPSite(“http://intranet”);
02 SearchContext context = SearchContext.GetContext(currentSite);
03 Schema schema = new Schema(context);
Which code segment should you add to the application?

A.    context.SearchApplication.CrawlStores.Create(args[1]);
B.    ManagedPropertyCollection properties = schema.AllManagedProperties;
ManagedProperty newMng = properties.Create(args[1],
ManagedDataType.Text);
C.    ManagedPropertyCollection properties = schema.AllManagedProperties;
ManagedProperty newMng = properties.CreateCrawlMonProperty();
newMng.Name = args[1];
D.    schema.AllCategories.Create(args[1], Guid.NewGuid());

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “properties.Create()”
Use the AllManagedProperties property of the Schema class to get the collection of managed properties inthe Shared Service Provider’s search schema.
To add a new managed property to the collection, use the Create() method.
ManagedPropertyCollection Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.server.search.administration.managedpropertycollection.create.aspx


70-573 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 70-573 Test! Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 70-573 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back