100% Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Greatexam New Microsoft 70-410 VCE And PDF Dumps(91-100)

How to pass 70-410 exam easily? Greatexam 70-410 dumps and 70-410 practice test which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best 70-410 study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. Comparing with others, our 70-410 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We ensure your 70-410 exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 91

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You create a virtual machine on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine.
What should you do?

A.    Delete partition E.
B.    Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk
C.    Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
D.    Take Disk 1 offline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server2 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a security template named Template 1 by using the Security Templates snap-in.
You need to apply template 1 to Server 2.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Security Templates.
B.    Computer Management.
C.    Security Configuration and Analysis.
D.    System Configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DC5 has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall Active Directory from DC5 manually.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The ntdsutil.exe command
B.    The dcpromo.exe command
C.    The Remove-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
D.    The Remove-ADComputercmdlet

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You have a server named Server 2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server 2 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button).
You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1. What should you do?

A.    Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.
B.    Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
C.    Take Disk 1 offline.
D.    Create a partition on Disk 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has following hardware configurations:
– 16GB of RAM
– A single quad-core CPU
– Three network teams that have two network adapters each
You add additional CPUs and RAM to Server 1.
You repurpose Server1 as a virtualization host.
You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You need to create four external virtual switches in Hyper-V.
Which cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Set-NetAdapter.
B.    Add-Net1.bfoTeamNic
C.    Add-VMNetworkAdapter
D.    Remove-NetLbfoTeam

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a security template named Template1 by using the Security Templates snap-in.
You need to apply Template1 to Server2.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Authorization Manager
B.    Local Security Policy
C.    Certificate Templates
D.    System Configuration

Answer: B
Explanation:
A security policy is a combination of security settings that affect the security on a computer.
You can use your local security policy to edit account policies and local policies on your local computer.

QUESTION 97
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit.
You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?

A.    On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
B.    In the domain, add DC1 to the DHCP Administrators group.
C.    On DC2 and Server1, run winrm quickconfig.
D.    On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831825.aspx

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server 2012.
You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?

A.    From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B.    From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C.    From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D.    From Services Console configure the General settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains user accounts and computer accounts. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains Computer Configuration settings and User Configuration settings.
You need to prevent the User Configuration settings in GP1 from being applied to users.
The solution must ensure that the Computer Configuration settings in GP1 are applied to all client computers.
What should you configure?

A.    the Group Policy loopback processing mode
B.    the Block Inheritance feature
C.    the Enforced setting
D.    the GPO Status

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
Host2 contains a virtual machine named VM2. VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Network Load Balancing feature on VM1 and VM2.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines are configured to support Network Load Balancing (NLB).
Which virtual machine settings should you configure on VM1 and VM2?

A.    Router guard
B.    DHCP guard
C.    Port mirroring
D.    MAC address

Answer: D

If you want to prepare for 70-410 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Greatexam 70-410 Practice Test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 70-410 Exam. Our candidates walk into the testing room as confident as a Certification Administrator. So you can pass the exam without any question.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-410-exam-questions.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back