Braindump2go Free Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle Exam Questions ,PDF & VCE Dumps Download

[August-2022]Free 220-1101 90Q 220-1101 PDF Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q25-Q55]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go 220-1101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1101 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 25
A Microsoft Windows user is preparing to work in another country and needs to comply with corporate policy for data protection when copying files to portable medi
a. Which of the following solutions would MOST likely satisfy this requirement?
A. A USB 3.1 flash drive with BitLocker to Go installed
B. An SD memory card with NTFS
C. An xD memory card with ext3
D. A portable hard drive with FAT32

Answer: A

Read More…Read More…

[July-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and VCE Dumps MB-910 113Q Free Share[Q85-Q105]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-910 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
A company wants an application that meets the following requirements:
Display the latest news about the company.
Recommend leads to sales team members.
You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Customer Service
B. Linkedln Campaign Manager
C. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
D. Linkedln Sales Navigator

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells.
You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity.
B. Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity.
C. Convert the copied lead to an opportunity.
D. Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead.
E. Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify leads
B. Case management
C. Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln
D. Project quote management
E. Event management

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 88
A company uses social media for marketing.
The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing.
You need to determine the supported social media activities.
Which action is supported?

A. Gel notified when a company is mentioned.
B. Schedule a post to be published in the future.
C. Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company.
D. Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk.
Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent.
You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers.
What should you implement?

A. Service level agreements
B. Customer Service Insights
C. Power Automate to transfer cases
D. Knowledge base management

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Customer Service Insights
B. Sales Insights
C. Power Virtual Agents
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment.
The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration.
What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Power BI
B. SharePoint Online
C. OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Teams
E. Power Automate

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 92
A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field.
You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians.
What should you implement?

A. Schedule board
B. Unified routing for table records
C. Universal Resource Scheduling
D. Resource scheduling optimization

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management.
The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation.
You need to design the entitlement terms.
Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Number of hours
B. Number of cases
C. Initial response time
D. Hours of service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 94
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts.
Which feature includes phone calls and meetings?

A. Timeline
B. Contact information
C. Controls
D. Attachments

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties.
You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale.
Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use?

A. Related Leads
B. Top Card
C. Auto Capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Power Virtual Agents
B. Sales Insights
C. Customer Service Insights
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents.
The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend an app for the company.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. Microsoft Teams

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers.
You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create custom forms.
B. Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard.
C. Create charts.
D. Create reports in the report wizard.
E. Import Excel data.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 99
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app.
B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys.
C. Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
D. Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results.
E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements:
– Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
– A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month.
– Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues.
You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements.
Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 102
Hotspot Question
An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues.
What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 103
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The sales process must use products.
You need to create the product catalog record type.
Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases.
Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses.
You need to create a glossary for employees.
Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-910.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-910-PDF-Dumps(85-105).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[July-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MS-100 Exam PDF and VCE MS-100 400Q Free Share[Q387-Q394]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 387
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online.
You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1.
You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site.
– Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site.
– Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months.
– Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month.
What should you create first?

A. a catalog
B. an access review
C. a Conditional Access policy
D. an access package

Answer: B

Read More…Read More…

[July-2022]Valid Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps 300-810 218Q Offer[Q183-Q204]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
An engineer must verify that the DNS SRV entries that are configured have the correct information.
How is this configuration completed via a Windows machine?

A. Go to Windows Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=internet, and then enter the SRV record.
B. Go to the command prompt and type dnslookup. Set the type=sip. and then enter the SRV record.
C. Go to Internet Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.
D. Go to the command prompt and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[July-2022]100% Success-Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and VCE DP-500 85Q Instant Download[Q27-Q50]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-500 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 27
You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use?

A. Seaborn only
B. Matplotlib and Seaborn
C. Matplotlib only
D. Matplotlib and TensorFlow
E. TensorFlow only
F. Seaborn and TensorFlow

Answer: E

Read More…Read More…

[July-2022]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 312-49v10 PDF Dumps 312-49v10 769Q Instant Download[Q701-Q752]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 312-49v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-49v10 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 701
You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?

A. All three servers need to be placed internally
B. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network
C. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network
D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[June-2022]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go SY0-601 Dumps SY0-601 754Q Download[Q686-Q736]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 686
An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment.
Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled.
Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task?

A. Application allow list
B. SWG
C. Host-based firewall
D. VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 687
A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services.
Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement?

A. laaS
B. PasS
C. MaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: B

QUESTION 688
Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions?

A. Recovery
B. Deterrent
C. Corrective
D. Detective

Answer: D

QUESTION 689
The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema.
The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs.
Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement?

A. Tokenization
B. Masking
C. Full disk encryption
D. Mirroring

Answer: B

QUESTION 690
A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries:

A. SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts
B. Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts
C. Command injection and directory traversal attempts
D. Error handling and privilege escalation attempts

Answer: C

QUESTION 691
Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process?

A. Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents
B. Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets
C. Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected
D. Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team

Answer: A

QUESTION 692
An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals?

A. VDI
B. MDM
C. COPE
D. UTM

Answer: A

QUESTION 693
The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access.
Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk?

A. CASB
B. VPN concentrator
C. MFA
D. VPC endpoint

Answer: A

QUESTION 694
Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation?

A. A smoke detector
B. A fire alarm
C. An HVAC system
D. A fire suppression system
E. Guards

Answer: C

QUESTION 695
Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits?

A. When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means
B. Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS
C. A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists
D. Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs

Answer: C

QUESTION 696
An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted.
The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue.
Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior?

A. Logic bomb
B. Crypto malware
C. Spyware
D. Remote access Trojan

Answer: A

QUESTION 697
An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year.
Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%.
Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year?

A. ALE
B. ARO
C. RPO
D. SLE

Answer: A

QUESTION 698
Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key?

A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Availably
D. Authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 699
An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps.
Which of the following control types has the organization implemented?

A. Compensating
B. Corrective
C. Preventive
D. Detective

Answer: C

QUESTION 700
A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website.
The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website.
Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner’s website?

A. Directory service
B. AAA server
C. Federation
D. Multifactor authentication

Answer: C

QUESTION 701
Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI?

A. Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs.
B. Take a memory snapshot of the running system.
C. Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs.
D. Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume.

Answer: B

QUESTION 703
A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials?

A. MFA
B. Lockout
C. Time-based logins
D. Password history

Answer: B

QUESTION 704
A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack?

A. On-path
B. Domain hijacking
C. DNS poisoning
D. Evil twin

Answer: C

QUESTION 705
A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST?

A. Configure heat maps.
B. Utilize captive portals.
C. Conduct a site survey.
D. Install Wi-Fi analyzers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 706
Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media?

A. USB data blocker
B. Faraday cage
C. Proximity reader
D. Cable lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 707
An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment.
Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement?

A. Proxy server
B. WAF
C. Load balancer
D. VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 708
A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field.
Which of the following concepts does this message describe?

A. Password complexity
B. Password reuse
C. Password history
D. Password age

Answer: A

QUESTION 709
An incident has occurred in the production environment.
Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.


Answer: SQL injection

QUESTION 710
Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator’s folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO)

A. Pass-the-hash
B. Directory traversal
C. SQL injection
D. Privilege escalation
E. Cross-site scnpting
F. Request forgery

Answer: A

QUESTION 711
Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities?

A. Network segmentation
B. Patch management
C. Intrusion prevention system
D. Multiple vulnerability scanners

Answer: A

QUESTION 712
Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems?

A. ISO
B. GDPR
C. PCI DSS
D. NIST

Answer: A

QUESTION 713
Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas?

A. Persistence
B. Buffer overflow
C. Privilege escalation
D. Pharming

Answer: C

QUESTION 714
Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information?

A. Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance
B. Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements
C. Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests
D. Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted

Answer: B

QUESTION 715
A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter.
Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss?

A. Dual supply
B. Generator
C. UPS
D. PDU
E. Daily backups

Answer: E

QUESTION 716
Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources.
Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need?

A. Community
B. Private
C. Public
D. Hybrid

Answer: A

QUESTION 717
An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code.
Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector?

A. Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network
B. Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server
C. Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server
D. Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks

Answer: B

QUESTION 718
A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls.
Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO’s concerns? (Select TWO)

A. AWAF
B. ACASB
C. An NG-SWG
D. Segmentation
E. Encryption
F. Containerization

Answer: C

QUESTION 719
Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements?

A. Geofencing
B. Mobile device management
C. Containenzation
D. Remote wiping

Answer: C

QUESTION 720
During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet.
Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again?

A. Check for any recent SMB CVEs
B. Install AV on the affected server
C. Block unneeded TCP 445 connections
D. Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet

Answer: A

QUESTION 721
Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely.
The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files.
Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt?

A. PKI
B. Blockchain
C. SAML
D. OAuth

Answer: B

QUESTION 722
An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups.
Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement?

A. Perform OSINT investigations
B. Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds
C. Submit RFCs
D. Implement a TAXII server

Answer: B

QUESTION 723
An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability.
In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST?

A. Test
B. Staging
C. Development
D. Production

Answer: A

QUESTION 724
Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes?

A. Acceptance
B. Transference
C. Avoidance
D. Mitigation

Answer: D

QUESTION 725
A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards.
Which of the following is the company’s data protection officer MOST likely concerned?

A. NIST Framework
B. ISO 27001
C. GDPR
D. PCI-DSS

Answer: C

QUESTION 726
Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review.
The security analyst reviews the following metrics:

Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst’s review?

A. The ISP is dropping outbound connections
B. The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack
C. Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet
D. An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router

Answer: D

QUESTION 727
A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server.
Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task?

A. nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10
B. dig 192.168.0.10
C. cur1 –htad http://192.168.0.10
D. ping 192.168.0.10

Answer: C

QUESTION 728
A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected.
Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing?

A. Vulnerability scans
B. User behavior analysis
C. Security orchestration, automation, and response
D. Threat hunting

Answer: D

QUESTION 729
Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps?

A. CVSS
B. SIEM
C. SOAR
D. CVE

Answer: A

QUESTION 730
A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture.
The requirements are as follows:
– Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster
– Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data.
– Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20%
Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE)

A. Fiber switching
B. laC
C. NAS
D. RAID
E. UPS
F. Redundant power supplies
G. Geographic dispersal
H. Snapshots
I. Load balancing

Answer: ACG

QUESTION 731
A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to:
– develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure
– reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines
– provide a consistent user desktop expenence
Which of the following BEST meets these requirements?

A. BYOD
B. Mobile device management
C. VDI
D. Containers ation

Answer: C

QUESTION 732
A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected.
Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use?

A. Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag
B. Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption
C. Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed
D. Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm

Answer: A

QUESTION 733
A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output:

The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade.
Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring?

A. DLL injection
B. API attack
C. Buffer oveiflow
D. Memory leak

Answer: B

QUESTION 734
A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT.
Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT?

A. Review how the malware was introduced to the network
B. Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread
C. Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged
D. Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates

Answer: C

QUESTION 735
An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk:

A. avoidance
B. acceptance
C. mitigation
D. transference

Answer: A

QUESTION 736
Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application?

A. Intellectual property theft
B. Elevated privileges
C. Unknown backdoor
D. Quality assurance

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-601.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SY0-601-PDF-Dumps(686-736).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[July-2022]Braindump2go 400-007 Dumps 400-007 160Q Free Offer[Q54-Q75]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 54
You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics:
– A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites
– The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls
– The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic
– The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center.
Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers?

A. Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers.
B. Deploy uRPF strict mode.
C. Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs.
D. Deploy uRPF loose mode

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[July-2022]100% Exam Pass-XK0-004 Exam PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q334-Q373]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new XK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 334
An administrator wants to use a Linux server’s GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22.
Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality?

A. X-forwarding
B. NX
C. VNC
D. XRDP

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…